Caedes

Homepage for .Obronca

.Obronca

Artist
Real Name:
Matt Smith
Email:
Comments:
26
Gender:
Male 
Location:
California, USA 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
01/29/06 6:24 AM GMT12/03/06 9:49 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Obronca: (full gallery)

Black Birds by Obronca, Photography->Birds gallery
Black Birds

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.cgImagery
02/18/06 2:36 AM GMT
Hey Matt!

Thanks for dropping by Thoughts of a Seductress...glad you liked it...also...Welcome to Caedes! :D
0∈ [?]
.cgImagery
02/18/06 2:51 AM GMT
LOL I'm not a photographer :D I'm a photo manipulator :D and I do other things...anyway...I'm gonna start photography...like next week...hopefully :D anyway there are others our age...just look around :D
0∈ [?]
.Marzena
02/18/06 12:05 AM GMT
Matt, could I ask you to reveal the mystery of your nick or would it be too risky ? LOL
The reason why I ask is that if you spell it like this: Obrońca then in Polish it means Defender.
0∈ [?]
With all my love and respect, Marzena
.gpmoab
02/18/06 3:09 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment about Fall on The Lake. This shot, like many of my others, was scanned from a 35mm slide taken about 40 years ago, and scanned on a flat bed scanner. I would like to get a dedicated slide scanner, but that is out of the question.
Olie
0∈ [?]
+ppigeon
02/18/06 5:17 PM GMT
Hello. Thanks for you nice words on 'Amsterdam by night' :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
::Benroy
02/18/06 6:54 PM GMT
Hi Matt, thanks for your comments on Mist Over Windermere, glad you liked it.

Cheers........
0∈ [?]
.cgImagery
02/19/06 1:55 AM GMT
Hey Matt!

Thanks for dropping by Feeling a Bit Blue...glad you liked it :D
0∈ [?]
::ianmacappin
02/19/06 10:27 PM GMT
Hey Matt, Many thanks for stopping by 'Anyone Hungry and taking the time to leave a comment. I am very greatful and am so glad you like it. Cheers.
Ian :o)
0∈ [?]
Don`t cover yourself in petrol and smoke.
&prismmagic
03/08/06 1:03 AM GMT
The Friendship Bell
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thenk you Matt for such a kind comment
0∈ [?]
Art is the perception of the creator. Meaning is the perception of the viewer. acceptance is the perception of society.
.Saulius
04/20/06 5:44 AM GMT
Hi Matt, thank you so much for comments on “Roof tops” I’m glad you liked it and appreciated your critic to. Have a great day!
0∈ [?]
Once life becomes a habit, we cease to learn.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: