Caedes

Homepage for .Ollivander

.Ollivander

Artist
Real Name:
Lexi
Comments:
78
Creds [?]:
47∈
Gender:
Location:
Minneapolis 
Birthday:
10 Jan 1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
04/11/10 1:17 PM GMT11/05/14 3:41 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Ollivander: (full gallery)

Hopper by Ollivander, photography->insects/spiders gallery Walker Bike Bridge by Ollivander, photography->bridges gallery Where I Belong by Ollivander, photography->animals gallery
Hopper Walker Bike Bridge Where I Belong

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+mimi
08/13/11 3:50 AM GMT
Hi Lexi!

Thank you so much for visiting ~Silent Sentry~. That is, to date, my favorite capture of all time.

It was truly a magic moment, very unexpected....I began shooting yards away and inched my way closer each time expecting the fawn to bolt.

I am glad you were able to share that moment with me thru photography!
0∈ [?]
~mimi~
.armasoub
09/11/11 8:49 PM GMT
Hi Lexi and welcome.

Thank you so much for the kind and encouraging words on 'Old Warrior', it has made my day and I am glad that you enjoyed it.
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
09/12/11 6:31 AM GMT
Hello Lexi...Many,many thanks for viewing (LADIES IN WAITING)and for your comments,it is so much appreciated...The owner of these horses was over the moon with this picture...In the fifties my father worked the heavy horse in the forests...He used them to drag tree trunks to the roadside...My love of horses began from those early days Thankyou again....All the very best to you Lexi..........Mick.
0∈ [?]
.pauldb
09/27/11 3:54 AM GMT
Thanks for your great comment on "Time to Relax". I really appreciate it :)
0∈ [?]
I can see how it might be possible for a man to look down upon earth and be an atheist, but I cannot conceive how he could look up into the heavens and say there is no God. - Abraham Lincoln
.zunazet
01/21/12 12:35 AM GMT
Down Under

"Ah! This photo gives me shivers ... but it's so great I can't stop looking at it! "

LOL! Glad you enjoyed it and thanks for the complements.
0∈ [?]
People aren't going to remember the things you do. They're going to remember how you made people feel. Be kind, gracious, and appreciative. Dan Winters - Photographer.
.happy2seeyou
02/09/12 11:56 AM GMT
thanx for commenting on 'shell game'. though i don't comment often myself, i appreciate your eye for the small details (i really like your close-up shots of the horse and dog feet)...and other shots in your gallery :)
1∈ [?]
::SEFA
08/15/12 5:50 AM GMT
Thanks so much for the fave on "Deep in the woods", very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
SEFA
luli77
10/18/12 11:18 PM GMT
hola, hermosos trabajos.. alguien me ayuda necesitodibujo de la diosa de la justicia
0∈ [?]
.jchapin
10/20/12 12:18 AM GMT
Thank you for your comments on "Passing Beauty" - Much appreciated
0∈ [?]
A person without a sense of humor is like a wagon without springs. It's jolted by every pebble on the road. --Henry Ward Beecher--

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: