Caedes

Homepage for Peachybaby11684

Peachybaby11684
Member
Real Name:
Beth
Email:
Comments:
49
Gender:
Location:
Wisconsin 
Birthday:
1985 (32 years) 
Membership:
08/19/04 12:23 AM GMT05/05/08 2:29 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
charli1503
08/23/04 3:45 PM GMT
Hey Beth welcome to caedes! :) Charlie :)
0∈ [?]
Charlies angel
caseyleestarr
10/12/04 11:05 PM GMT
I love you
0∈ [?]
::regmar
01/07/05 5:09 AM GMT
Hi Beth. I see you have a gallery, but no images. What gives?
0∈ [?]
ж Regmar ж
::regmar
01/08/05 2:38 PM GMT
Last night when I posted an image I noticed a new checkbox asking if the image "isn't a non-artistic snapshot" which I thought was pretty subjective. I guess Caedes is getting flooded with images and has had to pare it down. I noticed some of mine missing as well. I guess it has to do with the explosion in population here at caedes over the last three months. Many of us here have commented on it
0∈ [?]
ж Regmar ж
::heidlerr
01/20/05 12:14 AM GMT
Thanks Beth for viewing and commenting on my Mexico Beach 2 photo. I'm glad that you like this wallpaper.
Russ
0∈ [?]
"You don't take a photograph, you make it." Ansel Adams
::heidlerr
01/20/05 12:17 AM GMT
Thanks Beth for viewing and commenting on my Garden Pinwheel 3 image. I'm glad that you liked this colorful pattern.
Russ
0∈ [?]
"You don't take a photograph, you make it." Ansel Adams
::heidlerr
01/20/05 12:18 AM GMT
Thanks Beth! I'm glad that you liked my On Golden Pond image idea. Thanks for voting and commenting on my work. This is a combination of several photo elements with a ripple effect added.
Russ
0∈ [?]
"You don't take a photograph, you make it." Ansel Adams
Si
01/21/05 7:30 AM GMT
Hi Beth, and thank you for your kind comment on "Rainbows". I'm glad you liked it :-)
0∈ [?]
mum42
01/21/05 9:18 AM GMT
Hi Beth - thankyou for your interest in "Mosaic fish panel 1"
(there are 2/3 others in my gallery related to it.)
0∈ [?]
never give up. (It is good to have an end to journey toward; but it is the journey that matters, in the end. - Ursula K. Le Guin.)
Accipiter
01/23/05 2:32 AM GMT
Hi, Beth, thanks for taking time to comment on Wyeth House. I agree, if I lived there, I wouldn't go anywhere else...except in the winter which is long, cold and gray in that part of Maine.
0∈ [?]
::beansbond
01/28/05 3:57 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Different Outlooks." I've really enjoyed the witty responses. You made me chuckle yet again. Steve
0∈ [?]
Marianne
02/03/05 3:32 AM GMT
Thank you for your compliment on "The Oregon Coastline". I really appreicate your feedback.

~Marianne
0∈ [?]
kie
02/06/05 11:37 AM GMT
Hello :) thanks a lot for enjoying my work , it means so much to me. i am glad you liked "puss";)
0∈ [?]
bjb
03/15/05 7:51 PM GMT
Hi Beth. Arne and I would like to thank you for your wonderful comment you left us on "Introducing Miss Lily." ;)
0∈ [?]
"The best color in the whole world, is the one that looks good, on you!" Coco Chanel
::photoimagery
04/10/05 5:09 AM GMT
Hello Beth. (My mothers name-so it should be easy for me to remember). Thank you for your comments on"Bridge Over Moving Waters". Sorry it has taken me so long to answer your comments but I'm on the road and don't have much spare time.

The aim of every artist is to arrest motion, which is life, by artificial means and hold it fixed so that a hundred years later, when a stranger looks at it, it moves again since it is life. Since man is mortal, the only immortality possible for him is to leave something behind him that is immortal since it will always move. This is the artist’s way of scribbling; “Kilroy was here” on the wall of the final and irrevocable oblivion through which he must someday pass.
William Faulkner
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
04/18/08 6:58 PM GMT
Hello Beth....Many tyhanks for taking the time to have a look at (GOLDEN DAFFODILS)and for your comment,it is very much appreciated....Thankyou again Beth...All the best....Mick.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: