Caedes

Homepage for .PeteTran

.PeteTran

Artist
Real Name:
Pete Tran
Comments:
80
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Rhode Island 
Birthday:
1980 (37 years) 
Membership:
04/27/08 4:08 PM GMT04/20/13 10:38 PM GMT 

Recent Works by PeteTran: (full gallery)

My Bad. Wrong House. by PeteTran, Photography->People gallery Providence, RI by PeteTran, Photography->City gallery 2nd Floor Office by PeteTran, Photography->Architecture gallery
My Bad. Wrong House. Providence, RI 2nd Floor Office

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.Allee
05/06/08 4:00 AM GMT
Hi Pete--- Thanks for your comment on ~CHESAPEAKE BAY~So nice of you to leave a comment.Thanks again.________ALLEE:)
0∈ [?]
.laura_jean
05/13/08 5:31 AM GMT
Hi Pete, thank you for your comment on my flower. I would never have never come up with that comparison on my own, but that's a really interesting way to look at it. Thanks again for your input =)
0∈ [?]
::Rokh
05/15/08 11:39 AM GMT
Thanks Pete for your very frank and kind comment on "god..."!
0∈ [?]
.teal07
05/18/08 10:57 PM GMT
lol i like your rocker comment on my "Baby Robins" photo.
0∈ [?]
.laura_jean
05/19/08 4:46 PM GMT
Pete thanks for your comment on Clyde and Milo. You got the personality of each cat correct, just switched the names ;) Milo is the orange one and he is very free spirited... kind of a trouble maker. Clyde, the gray and white one, is indifferent, to almost everything. Good observation, and thanks again for your comment!
0∈ [?]
.laura_jean
05/22/08 5:57 PM GMT
Lol thanks for noticing that...
0∈ [?]
.PeteTran
05/23/08 4:49 AM GMT
Hahaha. The title under my name says I'm an artist.
0∈ [?]
Pete Tran
.lvld
05/25/08 6:39 AM GMT
Hello Pete,
Thank you v.much for your kind comment on"Just A Sea"
very much appreciated my friend :),many ..many ..many thanks
0∈ [?]
WHM.
.lovestoned
05/25/08 9:24 AM GMT
Hi Pete,

Thank you for the nice words on "Glow in the Dark".
0∈ [?]
“The sudden disappointment of a hope leaves a scar which the ultimate fulfillment of that hope never entirely removes.” - Thomas Hardy
.nancymcarney
05/26/08 2:04 PM GMT
Hi Pete,
Thanks for your nice comments on "Lullaby".
0∈ [?]
::Rokh
06/05/08 3:19 AM GMT
Thanks a lot Pete for your kind comment on "Dragon"! Much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
.laura_jean
06/05/08 6:04 PM GMT
Lol I tried proactive once! After about a week I had to stop using it because I looked like I had burned myself because my face was so red.
0∈ [?]
.koca
06/22/08 8:00 AM GMT
Thank you very much for your kind comment. I appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
.ita_85
06/22/08 6:32 PM GMT
Hello Pete... Thank you so much for your comment on "Blue Campus" (^_^)v
0∈ [?]
::Rokh
07/04/08 3:50 PM GMT
Thanks Pete for your comment on "The One"! You might not believe it if I told you I have no religion. I do believe in God and I believe we are ALL members of his family! I do respect ALL religions though, I must add.
0∈ [?]
.alixmchugh
08/07/08 3:23 AM GMT
appreciate the comment ya i thought it looked kinda hand drawn.
0∈ [?]
McQ
.aday
03/30/09 5:00 AM GMT
Thanks for taking a look at "Leaf By Aaron." Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
::YoungATheart
09/15/09 6:40 PM GMT
Ha ha, I think the photo is probably funnier than it is a nice picture. Your comment made me giggle! Thanks for visiting!
0∈ [?]
Everything has its beauty but not everyone sees it. -Confucius
::SR21
09/18/09 10:17 PM GMT
Thanks Pete for commenting on "Resting 2"...the lens I used on this was not a macro but a 70-300mm AF VR Nikor!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: