Caedes

Homepage for .Pi_Trascendental

.Pi_Trascendental
Artist
Real Name:
Alan J Liu
Email:
Comments:
78
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Ireland & China 
Birthday:
1982 (35 years) 
Membership:
01/25/04 1:49 AM GMT10/27/04 9:31 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Pi_Trascendental: (full gallery)

PuDong by Pi_Trascendental, photography->architecture gallery The Forbidden City by Pi_Trascendental, photography->architecture gallery The Great Wall by Pi_Trascendental, photography->landscape gallery
PuDong The Forbidden City The Great Wall

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
mrwarlow
04/11/04 10:25 PM GMT
Thanks Alan for the nice comment; "unique" was what I was hoping for. Heh heh... judging by your username, you'd also like this. :-)
0∈ [?]
Et nos quidem iuste nam digna factis recipimus hic vero nihil mali gessit et dicebat ad Iesum Domine memento mei cum veneris in regnum tuum.
Pi_Trascendental
04/11/04 11:27 PM GMT
Had a look, indeed it is good. come to think of it i am still looking at it.....
0∈ [?]
We Are What We Inspire
shutterbug
04/12/04 4:14 PM GMT
Alan, thanks for taking the time to look at and comment on "Seronera Sunset".
0∈ [?]
"take only photographs...leave only footprints"
trevor51590
04/13/04 5:18 PM GMT
You have a very nice gallery. Keep up the good work Alan :-)
0∈ [?]
Everyone has a photographic memory, some people just don't have film.
mrwarlow
04/14/04 1:41 AM GMT
Appreciate the comment on "Roy G. Biv", Alan. Glad you enjoyed it.
0∈ [?]
Et nos quidem iuste nam digna factis recipimus hic vero nihil mali gessit et dicebat ad Iesum Domine memento mei cum veneris in regnum tuum.
mrwarlow
04/14/04 2:49 PM GMT
Thanks for looking at "Lost Shaker". I see you are working on a nice gallery, yourself... Congrats!
0∈ [?]
Et nos quidem iuste nam digna factis recipimus hic vero nihil mali gessit et dicebat ad Iesum Domine memento mei cum veneris in regnum tuum.
Pi_Trascendental
04/14/04 11:17 PM GMT
Thanks everyone, Everyone seems so polite around here, nicely different.
0∈ [?]
We Are What We Inspire
Leafarik
04/15/04 9:23 AM GMT
Thank you, for your comments on "Insignificance". I'm glad when i make you thinking ;-)
0∈ [?]
Believe nothing of what you hear, and only half of what you see
prismmagic
04/15/04 4:03 PM GMT
Thanks for the remarks on mars adventure. the black corner is the upper left of the arch that your looking thru.
0∈ [?]
Clayton H. Bramlett
speedy_10
04/15/04 8:01 PM GMT
THanx for your comment on spiral Alan
0∈ [?]
~!i!~Speedy~!i!~
::Torque
04/17/04 4:38 PM GMT
Thank you for commenting on (Sleepy Hollow). Glad you enjoyed~
0∈ [?]
A wise man once said something.
Si
05/30/04 10:27 PM GMT
Thanks for your kind words on "Chiaroscuro", Alan - much appreciated :-)
0∈ [?]
speedy_10
06/22/04 9:15 PM GMT
Thanx for your comment on Dramatic Colours Alan!
0∈ [?]
You only have one shot at life, don't waste it + My images of choice Dramatic Colours my new pic Production Line Highest rated Boredom created this and my work
PANGIT19640536
06/05/06 12:28 AM GMT
I would love to see more of your picture on China. I am a lover of China..Thanks
Wes Moore wmoore61@cox.net If you can let me know where i can see more pictures..again thanks
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: