Caedes

Homepage for .Pmtomsic

.Pmtomsic

Artist
Real Name:
Paula Tomsic
Comments:
53
Gender:
Female 
Location:
British Columbia 
Birthday:
4 Nov 1987 (29 years) 
Membership:
04/13/10 4:43 AM GMT08/26/10 9:07 PM GMT 

Pmtomsic's Journal (7 entries)


Make a wish! Uploaded: 05/29/10 3:40 AM GMT

Image: Make a wish!

Its off center a tad which bothers me, but i didnt notice it until i uploaded.


Recent Works by Pmtomsic: (full gallery)

Make a wish! by Pmtomsic, Photography->Flowers gallery Bud. by Pmtomsic, Photography->Flowers gallery Little Friend. by Pmtomsic, Photography->Flowers gallery
Make a wish! Bud. Little Friend.

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.kg4bet
04/13/10 6:35 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes.

Sheldon
0∈ [?]
I shoot what I likes and I likes what I shoot.
::ironcross1977
04/13/10 5:29 PM GMT
Thx fer the comment on Margarine Fly 3 - I actually caught it at the wild animal park in San Diego, CA - there were hundreds - I took hundreds of pics but only a few came out - such is life ! Welcome to Caedes - you have a good start - people here have a warm spot in their hearts fer flowers and plants!!!
0∈ [?]
Art is an expression - not to be judged by those without expression or feeling.
::luckyshot
04/14/10 2:12 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes! Thad
0∈ [?]
If I could tell the story in words, I wouldn't need to lug around a camera. ~Lewis Hine
::Mythmaker
04/14/10 3:24 PM GMT
Hi Paula, welcome to our little patch of DT heaven. :) Thanks for your various generous comments on some of my shots, much appreciated. I hope you find lots of enjoyable images to grace your dt while you're here, many of the photographers and fractalists here are killer good.
Mikel.
0∈ [?]
Legitimate leadership flows from love. Anything less is violence incognito.
.BobDiggy
04/14/10 5:51 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment
0∈ [?]
.dancer3660
04/16/10 7:05 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes! And thanks for the comment on "Wood Matrix"!
0∈ [?]
"They say time changes things, but you really have to change them your self."
::twinkel
04/16/10 10:03 PM GMT
A warm welcome to Caedes, Paula. I hope you will enjoy it here :o)
0∈ [?]
Carpe Diem!
.J_272004
04/20/10 9:15 AM GMT
Hi Paula.. thanks for the great comment on Clowning Around i'm glad you liked it
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "You are not alive unless you know you are living." Amadeo Modigliani
+trisbert
04/25/10 3:06 AM GMT
Thank you for you recent comments about "Dining with his Honey". They are very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them thatís important. Ruth Ross
::rozem061
05/27/10 1:06 PM GMT
Hoi, Paula !
I'm glad you like my image "Ain't we sweet ?"
Thanks for your nice comment !
John
0∈ [?]
-*A Wallpaper is worth a million words - And I leave them Speechless!*- ...

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: