Caedes

Homepage for .Ponde

.Ponde

Artist
Real Name:
Antti
Comments:
80
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Finland 
Birthday:
1986 (31 years) 
Membership:
07/31/07 4:43 PM GMT12/28/10 8:41 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Ponde: (full gallery)

Meditating Mary by Ponde, Photography->Sculpture gallery Spider on the Terrace by Ponde, photography->insects/spiders gallery Arska the Cat by Ponde, Photography->Pets gallery
Meditating Mary Spider on the Terrace Arska the Cat

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.JEdMc91
08/01/07 3:55 AM GMT
Welcome To Caedes!
0∈ [?]
Visit My Gallery.
::LynEve
08/02/07 1:57 PM GMT
Kia Ora and Welcome to Caedes Antti. Judging by your first two uploads I think we can look forward to some very nice work from you. Well done :)
Also thank you for your kind remarks on Evening Star, I am pleased you like it:)
0∈ [?]
The question is not what you look at, but what you see ~ Marcel Proust
.mistercool
08/02/07 3:25 PM GMT
Thanks for the nice comment on .Blue..Much apprecited.
0∈ [?]
::LynEve
08/02/07 11:55 PM GMT
:) Thanks for your appreciation of the unusualness of the sky reflection in Struttin His Stuff. It is one I rather liked myself because of the reflection. The bird is a Plover.
0∈ [?]
The question is not what you look at, but what you see ~ Marcel Proust
fifijane
08/07/07 9:11 PM GMT
Thankyou for your comment on Collaboration".
0∈ [?]
.boremachine
08/17/07 3:51 PM GMT
Hi Antti!
Thanks for your great comment on 'Boathouse' :o))
0∈ [?]
If you have some minutes why don't you come visiting my gallery ?
.Tomeast
08/20/07 10:33 PM GMT
Such kind comments on sunrise East.Thanks.
0∈ [?]
.priyom
08/21/07 10:02 AM GMT
no prob.
0∈ [?]
-p1r-2-3i-y4o-5-6m
.Venzen
08/23/07 1:20 AM GMT
Antti, thanks for your words on creature.
0∈ [?]
To be true to myself, I must first know myself
.boremachine
08/26/07 5:18 PM GMT
Hey Antti!
Thanks for your very nice comment on Tiger!
0∈ [?]
If you have some minutes why don't you come visiting my gallery ?
::mia04
08/30/07 9:13 AM GMT
Hi Antti, I'm glad you liked "Basle Cathedral 2" - thanks for letting me know!
0∈ [?]
For every complex problem, there is a solution that is simple, plausible, and wrong. - H. L. Mencken
::biffobear
08/31/07 8:23 PM GMT
Hi and Thanks for the nice comment on Coaly Tyne..Richie
0∈ [?]
.rossic
11/05/07 5:46 AM GMT
Thank you for the comments on the "feathers in the wind" photo Anttie. The colors you see in the photo are as they were when I took the photo no editing was envolved. And your right it did have a otherworldly look at the time sort of twilight zone feeling (ha ha). By the way I really like your "Spider on the terrace" photo. Very very good closeup... rossic
0∈ [?]
::ww2spitfire
01/06/08 2:01 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on Eagle Formation. :o)
0∈ [?]
.Lambghini
01/18/08 8:58 PM GMT
Hi, thanks for your nice comments on 'Clifton Suspension Bridge'.
0∈ [?]
The best things in life are free.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: