Caedes

Homepage for .Popaj

.Popaj

Artist
Real Name:
Željko
Comments:
101
Creds [?]:
10∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Croatia , Varaždin 
Birthday:
1984 (33 years) 
Membership:
06/08/07 6:25 PM GMT06/05/09 8:55 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Popaj: (full gallery)

Tree by Popaj, Computer->Landscape gallery Island by Popaj, Computer->Landscape gallery Abstract 056 by Popaj, abstract gallery
Tree Island Abstract 056

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::jswgpb
06/21/07 9:20 PM GMT
Welcome my friend.
0∈ [?]
Always remember - Follow the Yellow Brick Road, it will lead you to the Emerald City and OZ A very nice place to be. Trust me on this one, I live there. :-)................ MY GALLERY - THE LION****Another Site I'm AT - MY DA HOMEPAGE
::biffobear
06/23/07 8:40 PM GMT
Thanks Željko,it makes the icons stand out with it being so dark.
0∈ [?]
.jagiellonia
06/25/07 3:56 PM GMT
hvala
0∈ [?]
::Foxfire66
06/26/07 12:57 AM GMT
Thanks Željko.
Appreciate your nice comments on The Deep end, Revisited.
Most appreciated. :-)
0∈ [?]
http://www.Digitaldreamart.zoomshare.com
.jagiellonia
06/26/07 4:26 PM GMT
oops, pardon, govorim malo hrvatski, I only know "hvala" because my dad taught me. I speak Polish better.. :P
0∈ [?]
.jagiellonia
06/26/07 10:41 PM GMT
.
0∈ [?]
.antmark
06/27/07 8:15 PM GMT
Thanks Željko for your comments on "White and Black", glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
::LynEve
06/27/07 10:45 PM GMT
Thank you Željko for your nice words on Discovery.
I am pleased you like it :)
0∈ [?]
The question is not what you look at, but what you see ~ Marcel Proust
.spanZhang
06/27/07 11:43 PM GMT
hi there, thanks for your comment on my image.
0∈ [?]
.Druology
06/29/07 11:22 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on A Dying Day :]
0∈ [?]
.gabriela2006
07/11/07 12:12 AM GMT
Hi
Thanks for stopping by Watergarden and leaving a nice comment.
Gabriela:)
0∈ [?]
.superman_online
07/19/07 9:49 PM GMT
hello popay. yes it is not my object. just some customizations
0∈ [?]
Hey Hey Im Back In Caedes  Images Made By A Mac 
.011art
07/31/07 11:15 AM GMT
PozZzz... hvala na lepim recima, sve najbolje!
0∈ [?]
World wide ride!
.SinaiB
09/25/07 10:49 PM GMT
Sorry it took so long to get back to you, but thank you for your comment on Mott's Reservoir.
0∈ [?]
To live is Christ. To die is gain.
::HauntingMorgana
01/25/08 5:41 PM GMT
Hello Željko

Thank you for commenting on

"Freezing Trip"

Much appreciated!

Michael.
0∈ [?]
Darkest of Dark....to die and then restart

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: