Caedes

Homepage for .Prowler48

.Prowler48

Artist
Real Name:
Eddie
Comments:
28
Creds [?]:
5∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
England 
Birthday:
1951 (66 years) 
Membership:
04/02/04 9:02 PM GMT12/03/17 8:54 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Prowler48: (full gallery)

Shhhh, Peace and Tranquility by Prowler48, photography->boats gallery Breakwater 1 by Prowler48, photography->macro gallery
Shhhh, Peace and Tranquility Breakwater 1

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Prowler_75
04/04/04 5:56 PM GMT
welcome dear father :-)
0∈ [?]
Heres to alcohol, the cause of and solution to all of lifes problems (Homer Simpson)
jewey
04/06/04 8:17 PM GMT
if u could convert easy listening to photograhy we would have you, welcome prowler48
0∈ [?]
Thats it I've had enough, Im moving to Mephis to become an Elvis impersonator, Uh Huh!!!!!
Prowler_75
04/08/04 9:20 AM GMT
how about some more images
0∈ [?]
Heres to alcohol, the cause of and solution to all of lifes problems
+ppigeon
04/08/04 9:20 AM GMT
Thanks Eddie for you kind words on 'White & green (M)'. Glad you like it :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
RickM
04/15/04 12:18 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on Roof Support. I wish you could see the entire structure. It's "heavy duty"
0∈ [?]
Rick
kchristine
04/17/04 9:14 PM GMT
Thanks Eddie for taking the time to look and comment on Nearly Spring.
0∈ [?]
Cheers. It's kileychristine!
sansoni7
04/18/04 3:47 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on «Try to grow».
César
0∈ [?]
Look around and catch it !
Flurije
04/19/04 6:28 PM GMT
Thanks for the comments on "Oxford Botanical Gardens" I'm glad you liked it, especially since you are actually from England :):)
0∈ [?]
alexis518
08/12/04 11:02 PM GMT
Thanks Eddie, that's nice words you had for "the river". I really appreciate the comment.
0∈ [?]
we are all in the gutter, but some of us are looking up at the stars

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: