Caedes

Homepage for .R19O

.R19O

Artist
Real Name:
Rigo
Email:
Comments:
152
Website:
http://www.brickfish.com/r190
Gender:
dude 
Location:
Pensacola, FL 
Birthday:
18 Apr 1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
09/05/08 3:56 AM GMT05/10/10 3:20 AM GMT 

Recent Works by R19O: (full gallery)

hawaian day  by R19O, Illustrations->Digital gallery campLiberty turtle by R19O, Illustrations->Digital gallery tangle by R19O, Photography->Still life gallery
hawaian day campLiberty turtle tangle

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.elliechappell
01/31/09 3:35 AM GMT
hey!
0∈ [?]
The unapparent connection is more powerful than the apparent one. -Heraclitus, 500 B.C.
.calmagical
02/04/09 8:36 AM GMT
Hiya Rodrigo!!

Thanks for your comment on "girl2".

Jazzie
0∈ [?]
~ please visit my new website, it's got a lot of my drawings, 10min sketches, WIPS and more!! ~
.sahadk
02/09/09 3:20 PM GMT
Thank you Rodrigo,nice words on "The visitors"
much appreciated
0∈ [?]
::_SNAPDRAGON_
02/10/09 9:54 AM GMT
Thanks for popping in to my gallery Rodrigo, cheers, Kelcey:)
0∈ [?]
::verenabloo
02/11/09 7:32 AM GMT
Hello Rodrigo..thank you so very much for enjoying my photo of the ghost town stairway. You gave me such a wonderful comment and it means so much to me to know you liked that photo.Verena
0∈ [?]
Work spares us from three evils: boredom, vice, and need.
.Vlalerie
02/16/09 10:52 PM GMT
Thanks for posting on 'Touchdown' I really appreciate the feedback!
~Valerie
0∈ [?]
.titusboy25
02/18/09 7:48 AM GMT
Thanks man,i appreciate it!I posted here just a few of my works,all of my works are posted here http://titusboy25.deviantart.com/gallery/ maybe u wanna take a look...
0∈ [?]
.narnianmermaid
02/18/09 3:41 PM GMT
Thanks, Rodrigo! I'm glad you liked my picture.
And you are doing well with your pictures.

Angel
0:-*
0∈ [?]
Putting your pictures in my favorites is the highest honor I can give you. If I could, I would give you an award. But alas, I cannot. So the highest praise I can award you with, is faving your artwork. Bene lava!!
.Vlalerie
02/18/09 9:03 PM GMT
Thanks for posting on "The Camera & the Three Boats"
I took the picture across the street from I work. The boats are in the middle of the St. Marys River... in St. Marys, GA. I got to work a little early that morning & decided to go sit across the street for a bit. That's how I got this shot... touching story, I know. :)
0∈ [?]
.Steb
02/24/09 9:46 PM GMT
Victorian Bushfire 1: Thanks for your comment. It has been a rough time for the whole state. It may take many years to recover and learn how to live in harmony with our dry landscape. The liekelihood is that it will get much worse as the climate warms before it gets better.

Steb
0∈ [?]
"What other reason could there be to get up in the morning except to set ourselves free." If my comment on your work ever seems to criticise, it does not. It is always so that we may learn together.
.vwit
02/26/09 9:50 PM GMT
Some intresting pictures coming from this man. Could we see a new caedes vocal point?
0∈ [?]
.sahadk
03/05/09 7:09 AM GMT
Thanks Rodrigo,nice words on "His masters voice"
greatly appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.carmello
03/05/09 8:28 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on My Face. I appreciate the time it takes.
0∈ [?]
.lvld
03/16/09 7:32 AM GMT
Thanx alot my dear friend, for your very kind words on "qutub Menar "
0∈ [?]
WHM.
.whoaaaa
03/29/09 5:32 PM GMT
Hi there,

thank you very very much for your nice comment on my pic "It's Quiet now"

The sky looked scary for me,so I decided to took that pic and share my fear :D

regards ferhat
0∈ [?]
.avedeloff
05/05/09 12:21 AM GMT
Thanks for stopping by and leaving a nice comment on "At Night"! Thanks!
0∈ [?]
.dylan_freemangrist
03/24/10 11:15 PM GMT
thanks for the thumbs up on "171 Main St." glad you liked it : )
0∈ [?]
Out of the night that covers me, Black as the pit from pole to pole, I thank whatever gods may be For my unconquerable soul. In the fell clutch of circumstance I have not winced nor cried aloud. Under the bludgeonings of chance My head is bloody, but unbowed. Beyond this place of wrath and tears Looms but the Horror of the shade, And yet the menace of the years Finds and shall find me unafraid. It matters not how strait the gate, How charged with punishments the scroll, I am the master of my fate: I am the captain of my soul.
.tebfire77
04/04/10 12:48 AM GMT
Thanks for the comments on Other side of the lens
and
Military Pride

My wife is a fire cracker! I'm happy you liked and FAVED :)
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: