Caedes

Homepage for .Radont

.Radont
Artist
Real Name:
Mike
Email:
Comments:
56
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Michigan 
Birthday:
1982 (35 years) 
Membership:
06/28/07 2:43 AM GMT03/03/11 9:52 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Radont: (full gallery)

An Autumn Morning by Radont, Photography->Landscape gallery Hope Over the Pacific by Radont, Photography->Landscape gallery Shipwreck by Radont, Photography->Landscape gallery
An Autumn Morning Hope Over the Pacific Shipwreck

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.TrailGypsy
07/02/07 2:59 AM GMT
Hi Mike,

Thanks for your comments on "Patience". I took that early in the morning and it was very peaceful...nothing seems to disturb the eagles though...he's sitting only about 20 ft from the road!
Sherri
0∈ [?]
To linger in the observation of things other than the self implies a profound conviction of their worth. Charles-Damian Boulogne
.teal07
07/02/07 10:55 PM GMT
why thank you for your comment on "Marina" I'm glad u like it. Also thank you for commenting on "Heritage Home".
0∈ [?]
.Cherry79
07/03/07 1:48 AM GMT
Glad you like The West. I get a lot of cool sunset shots living in Kansas. :-)
0∈ [?]
For in and out, above, about, below, 'Tis nothing but a Magic Shadow-show, Play'd in a Box whose Candle is the Sun, Round which we Phantom Figures come and go. From Edward Fitzgerald's Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam
&trisbert
07/03/07 3:04 AM GMT
Hello Mike. Thank you for your kind comments about ďA Pair of PitsĒ. That really was a case of being in the right place at the right time :-)
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them thatís important. Ruth Ross
.lilblacfro35
07/04/07 6:12 AM GMT
glad u "like it" well thax for ur comment i appreciate it! ,lilblacfro
0∈ [?]
exceed gravity and the bounderies of this world in and for CHRIST - FRO
.Dark_Star_Shining
07/05/07 11:37 PM GMT

Hi Mike
Thanks for your kind comment on "Peachy Keen". I appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
.harmgunnink
07/09/07 7:37 AM GMT
Thank you very much for your comment on 'Kolf'

and welcome to Caedes
0∈ [?]
greetz, haRm
::connodado
07/10/07 8:21 PM GMT
Thanks Mike for the comments on Faded Glory, God Bless The USA

I hope you had a great holiday.

Scott
0∈ [?]
Photography, expression that goes beyond words, Yet the Word gives us that ability.
.indian
07/11/07 3:39 PM GMT
Thanks for taking the time to comment on "as far as u can see"..
0∈ [?]
"Nothing is more exhilirating than pointing out the shortcomings of others".
::DigiCamMan
07/21/07 4:20 PM GMT
Hey Mike,

Thanks for the comments on 'Night Lights' very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
.lilblacfro35
07/25/07 3:32 PM GMT
thx for ur comment on my BMW im glad u enjoy my work ,lilblacfro
0∈ [?]
exceed gravity and the bounderies of this world in and for CHRIST - FRO
::zepman4
07/31/07 11:48 AM GMT
Thanks for the viewing and commenting on my photo.

Charles
0∈ [?]
For God so loved the world that He gave His only Son. Whoever puts his trust in God's Son will not be lost but will have life that lasts forever.
.1bunnyslippers
09/30/07 2:33 AM GMT
Hi Mike! Thanks for your nice comments on *Echo Bridge*.
I hope you'll drop by again :)
Your friend, Carolyn
0∈ [?]
I need to catch up on things so can't comment too much. But I love all of your fine images :)

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: