Caedes

Homepage for .RaulCano

.RaulCano

Artist
Real Name:
Raul Cano
Email:
Comments:
29
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Harlingen, Tx 
Birthday:
1983 (34 years) 
Membership:
11/22/08 7:36 PM GMT11/01/12 12:40 AM GMT 

Recent Works by RaulCano: (full gallery)

beautiful horizon by RaulCano, Photography->Shorelines gallery Bridge over Arroyo Colorado by RaulCano, Photography->Bridges gallery Sunset over the harbor by RaulCano, Photography->Bridges gallery
beautiful horizon Bridge over Arroyo Colorado Sunset over the harbor

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::marcaribe
11/23/08 7:52 PM GMT
Thank you Raul for commenting on this old Coke Cola Delivery Wagon at Daytona Beach,
Appreciate it!
Diane
0∈ [?]
purr
::verenabloo
11/25/08 2:20 AM GMT
Yayyyyy! Someone from Texas! Welcome Raul! I lived in Louisiana a long long time, and then also in Grapevine, Tx.! I like the photos you've posted so far and look forward to many more.Verena
0∈ [?]
Cherish all your happy moments: they make a fine cushion for any age.
::phasmid
11/25/08 4:59 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes and thanks for looking over my (or the car gallery....didn't know it was finally accepted there) gallery and finding Another Flame.

Yes, I love to photograph old cars, and I do it every chance I get. There's something magnetic about them and the history and times they represent.

I hope you have a good time here on Caedes. I'm lovin' it!!

Looking forward to seeing more of YOUR good work.

:)PJ
0∈ [?]
We donít make art to show someone what something looks like. All this requires is eyes (or a lens). Art is supposed to have meaning, emotion, power, or magic. Alan & Mario "FourThirds"

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: