Caedes

Homepage for RinkyDinks_RJ

RinkyDinks_RJ
Member
Real Name:
Ryan James
Comments:
9
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Southern California 
Birthday:
1986 (31 years) 
Membership:
04/04/03 10:37 PM GMT04/11/05 3:38 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::philcUK
05/23/04 9:46 AM GMT
Ryan - thanks for the post on Endorphinmachine. the skin effects definitely seam to have been the main talking point for people :-) they are a combination of Poser's own standard textures that blended together really well for that bio mech effect I was after and, as no one appears to have done so already, a very belated welcome to the site.
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
::philcUK
10/08/04 3:35 PM GMT
thanks Ryan for you post on Lead & Lavender - glad you liked it

cheers - phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: