Caedes

Homepage for .RisaT8

.RisaT8
Artist
Real Name:
Marissa
Comments:
6
Gender:
Female 
Birthday:
1996 (21 years) 
Membership:
09/05/09 11:13 PM GMT04/26/14 4:02 PM GMT 

RisaT8's Journal (11 entries)


A Trees Hidden Beauty Uploaded: 09/17/10 9:40 PM GMT

Image: A Trees Hidden Beauty

I just like this picture.


Recent Works by RisaT8: (full gallery)

A Trees Hidden Beauty by RisaT8, photography->nature gallery A Little Help by RisaT8, photography->nature gallery Sega Lily by RisaT8, Photography->Flowers gallery
A Trees Hidden Beauty A Little Help Sega Lily

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.SatCom
01/29/10 5:01 PM GMT
Thank you so very much for the Fav on "Swirls 2". It was greatly appreciated and I am loving your gallery. Looking forward to more from you.
0∈ [?]
Sometimes I do get to places just when God's ready to have somebody click the shutter. - Ansel Adams....... My Gallery
.RisaT8
04/01/10 4:37 PM GMT
Sorry all My newer pictures are so small.
My camera's kinda dying on me...
0∈ [?]
.catweasel
06/13/10 2:25 PM GMT
Hi there Marissa
Many thanks for the kind words and fave for "Go Ask Alice". It is much appreciated.
Bruce
0∈ [?]
"Where is the wisdom we have lost in knowledge? Where is the knowledge we have lost in information?" THOMAS STEARNS ELIOT
::0930_23
06/14/10 3:32 AM GMT
Thanks so much Marissa for going through my gallery and faving so many photos. It is too kind of you and I am pleased to meet you. I hope you enjoy Caedes as much as I do.

TicK

0∈ [?]
Comment unto one another as you would have them comment unto you. If you like comments, you need to comment some yourself.
::verenabloo
06/19/10 10:28 PM GMT
Thank you ever so much for choosing my "Let your eyes touch this" photo as one of your favorites. That makes me happy and smiling. It's very special when someone enjoys my beloved photos. Verena
0∈ [?]
Fear less, hope more; Eat less, chew more; Whine less, breathe more; Talk less, say more; Love more, and all good things will be yours.
::0930_23
08/15/10 12:05 AM GMT
Thanks so much for faving Fishing In The Dark, Marissa.

TicK
0∈ [?]
Cameras are like people--sometimes they lose focus.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: