Caedes

Homepage for RockerBabe

RockerBabe

Member
Real Name:
Sarah
Email:
Comments:
15
Gender:
female 
Location:
Rockford, IL 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
10/20/07 4:20 AM GMT10/21/07 2:24 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::cynlee
10/20/07 6:06 AM GMT
Hi Sarah, I wish to happily welcome you to Caedes. I am glad that you found this site and I hope you have a great time here. I want to thank you for your comments on Intermission and Fantasia. I'm glad that they pleased you. I hope to see you around. Cindy
0∈ [?]
You will be led to the knowledge of the internal things which are invisible to you, by the external things which you see before you. . . . Even so then, we can represent to ourselves in thought the Author of all that is, by contemplating and admiring the (visible) things which He has made, and ever brings into being. - Hermes
::fogz
10/20/07 10:35 AM GMT
Hi Sarah - welcome to Caedes and thank you for leaving a comment on my Crocus photo. If you click on the drop down menu at the top of the new images or any page for that matter and put them in date order you will see the very latest uploads! This one was taken some time ago, but always nice to have comments left on any photos in my gallery! :) Patti
0∈ [?]
"Life is short, break the rules, forgive quickly, kiss slowly, love truly, laugh uncontrollably, and never regret anything that made you smile" .... mygallery
.heuers
10/20/07 10:37 PM GMT
Hello, Thank you for your comments on my pic 'Red Panda', Thank you. Dean
0∈ [?]
~If you can keep your head while those about you are losing theirs, perhaps you do not understand the situation.~
::Si
10/25/07 3:39 PM GMT
Hi Sarah! Welcome to Caedes and thank you for your kind comment on "Pandora" - it's appreciated :-)
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: