Caedes

Homepage for RuneSong

RuneSong

Member
Real Name:
Kristin
Email:
Comments:
53
Gender:
Female 
Location:
CANADA - eh? 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
08/13/05 4:30 PM GMT06/22/07 3:53 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Lady_Rhea_
09/03/05 4:15 AM GMT
Hello! I like your name, welcome to caedes. :)
-Alex
0∈ [?]
"Tall ships & tall kings three times three. What brought they from the founded land over the flowing sea? Seven stars & seven stones, and one white tree"-The Lord of the Rings
Just_me
09/08/05 8:30 PM GMT
Welcome to caedes. thanks for the comment on wooden wall.
Your wish is my command, i'll upload the image at a higher resolution by the end of the weekend.
0∈ [?]
pom1
09/22/05 6:58 PM GMT
Hi, Thanks for stopping at "Grasshopper." :D
0∈ [?]
Please feel welcome to view my Gallery Here
cinny7
10/02/05 11:36 AM GMT
Thanks for the kind comment on 'Enter In', I really appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
I will sing to the Lord as long as I live; I will sing praise to my God while I have any being. Psalm 104:33
DMINATOR
10/02/05 11:50 AM GMT
Thank you for your comment on bubble sort. Nice to see that you like my style :)
0∈ [?]
::xyccoc
10/02/05 6:31 PM GMT
hey Kristin.. glad you liked Out Of Place.. i have a better version of it i took the following day.. thinking about uploading it and replacing this version.. it was one of my first photos with my new camera, so im still learning my settings and things.. take care ;]

Dj
0∈ [?]
And everytime I feel that my lifes a waste.. I just cant rid myself of your bitter taste.. - Me (Option21)
heidlerr
10/02/05 8:46 PM GMT
Thank you Kristin for commenting ony my Crawfordville Critters 2 image. I appreciate your support.
Russ
0∈ [?]
You don't take a photograph, you make it. Ansel Adams
userone
10/16/05 2:33 AM GMT
Thanks for the kind comment on "Vertebrae" - I'm glad you like it...
0∈ [?]
-userone- (Gallery)
::BernieSpeed
10/17/05 10:58 AM GMT
Ki Kristin, thank you for your nice comment on "October Sky"... I really appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
panda1300
10/17/05 4:33 PM GMT
Hey Kristin! <3 thanks so much for commenting on "Sly" I really appreciate it, and im glad you liked it ^_^
0∈ [?]
AGHHHH!!! MY IMAGES KEEP GETTING DELETED!!! Doesn't this bother anyone else?!?! GRR
::RobNevin
10/20/05 1:54 AM GMT
Hey Kristin ... thanks for your comment on the posting "a day at the rural zoo". I found the details on this little beast just to perfect to miss. The only difficulty was seperating him from the rest of his horde! Glad you liked it. ... watch for the trolls!

Rob
0∈ [?]
You're invited to tour my gallery ••• บนบนบบนนบนนบนบบบบนนบนบบบบนนบนบบบ
.starats
12/02/05 9:19 PM GMT
Hi Kristin! thanks for the comments on To The River (dont know how to add link] a long time ago! i didnt get to re(this key aint working error]ly to your comments somehow, but here it is. thanks for the great comments!
0∈ [?]
The world is most beautiful in its most naive form...

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: