Caedes

Homepage for SD058

SD058

Member
Real Name:
Stephanie
Comments:
28
Location:
New Brunswick, Canada 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
12/23/04 6:51 PM GMT01/04/09 6:19 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
woojo
11/06/05 6:37 PM GMT
Thank you for your comments on Pretty in Pink and I plan to post alot more in the future.
0∈ [?]
::Morwyn
11/06/05 7:12 PM GMT
Thank you so much for the nice comment on Wind In The Willow.. Glad you liked it..
0∈ [?]
One bead at a time
.cinny7
11/06/05 8:16 PM GMT
Thank you so much for the kind feedback on 'Liquid Gold', I really appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
In this is love: not that we loved God, but that He loved us and sent His Son to be the atoning sacrifice for our sins. 1 John 4:10
.jaecee666
11/07/05 3:28 AM GMT
Hi Stephanie, Thanks very much for your comments on "Pandanas Tree on Cliffs". I really appreciate you taking the time! :)
0∈ [?]
Life is a series of delicious deleriousness!
::lowlander
11/07/05 6:50 AM GMT
Hi Stephanie, I really appreciate your visit and very positive feedback on the Lady Bug. Thank you so much.
Sincerely, Fred
0∈ [?]
.ChobiKaze
11/07/05 10:10 AM GMT
Thanks V.much for commenting on 'Red Rocket'. Glad you like the red smoke, its the light emitted from the firework reflecting off the smoke produced.
0∈ [?]
,`,, A journey of a thousand miles begins with a single step ,`,,`
::Morwyn
11/07/05 1:06 PM GMT
Thanks for the nice comment on Wind In The Willow. Very glad you enjoyed it.
0∈ [?]
One bead at a time
.ShawnPeterson
11/08/05 2:39 AM GMT
The flowers look awesome!
0∈ [?]
Radjehuty
11/08/05 4:27 AM GMT
Cool a fellow Linux user! :)

Thanks for the compliments on Xfce, what Distro of Linux do you use? And if you use a WM, which one(s)?
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." -Chinese Proverb
.Kameliya
11/09/05 12:08 AM GMT
Thanks for the kind words, Stephanie! Have a nice day!
0∈ [?]
He, who does not want, find reasons, he who wants finds ways.
.dave54
11/10/05 12:51 AM GMT
Glad you liked 'stick, reflected'. It was a chance encounter, but it turned out well. -Dave
0∈ [?]
.ratzrocks
11/21/05 1:55 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Gone Fishin' It's really one of my favs. I was also recently informed it was rather hilarious too....by some sick minds. Anyway, thanks. ( :
0∈ [?]
"One could do worse than be a swinger of birches." - Robert Frost

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: