Caedes

Homepage for .ST_ARTIST

.ST_ARTIST

Artist
Real Name:
Andrew Morgan
Email:
Comments:
34
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Melbourne Vic, Australia 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
04/01/04 12:28 AM GMT07/23/07 4:22 PM GMT 

Recent Works by ST_ARTIST: (full gallery)

Brand Hand by ST_ARTIST, computer gallery Watch you fingers... by ST_ARTIST, Illustrations->Digital gallery Rusty Wheels by ST_ARTIST, Photography->Manipulation gallery
Brand Hand Watch you fingers... Rusty Wheels

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
philcUK
04/02/04 2:49 PM GMT
nice work and welcome to the site!
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
mckinleysh
04/02/04 4:40 PM GMT
Yeah, welcome to Caedes, looking forward to seeing more from you.
0∈ [?]
The only species that is cruel just for fun is the human.
ST_ARTIST
04/02/04 4:41 PM GMT
hey, thanks phil, yeah i am new to this and am having trouble getting one of my images into my folio. i must have sent it about 5 times. its a 1024x768 jpeg. i'm stumped
0∈ [?]
(Insert enlightening comment here....)
TheGrynch
05/13/04 12:04 AM GMT
Hey man how are ya? I posted some comments for your ultimate pics!
0∈ [?]
::philcUK
06/18/04 1:04 PM GMT
long time no submission :-) - any new things in the pipeline?
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
groo2k
06/25/04 6:31 AM GMT
Thanks Andrew for your comment and support on "...to the highest bidder." So far most of the comments have been positive.
0∈ [?]
...rob... corp flag
ST_ARTIST
06/25/04 1:13 PM GMT
I know its been a while since i've posted anything new, but have been rather busy with my course and all. got two weeks off and hope to get some more up soon.
0∈ [?]
(Insert enlightening comment here....)
::icenine
06/28/04 8:35 AM GMT
Thank you for your comments on "sad" much appreciated many thanks
0∈ [?]
- pixels are only the beginning unless you started at the end -
::BernieSpeed
11/11/05 1:15 AM GMT
Hi Andrew,
thanks for watching my pics and leaving a comment on "Model Fly", much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.Saulius
01/27/06 9:37 PM GMT
Thank you for nice comment on “Mirror Wonder”. Have a great day!
0∈ [?]
Once life becomes a habit, we cease to learn.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: