Caedes

Homepage for .SUBLIMAX

.SUBLIMAX

Artist
Real Name:
Ashley
Email:
Comments:
37
Website:
http://s11.invisionfree.com/Planet_SUBLIMAX/
Gender:
Male 
Location:
England 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
10/08/06 7:36 PM GMT09/05/07 7:35 PM GMT 

Recent Works by SUBLIMAX: (full gallery)

A New World Is Born by SUBLIMAX, Computer->3D gallery
A New World Is Born

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
&nmsmith
10/12/06 2:16 PM GMT
Thanks, Ashley, for being on my friends list. Welcome to Caedes.

Nathan Smith
0∈ [?]
.Katz
10/12/06 7:57 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes. Thanks for adding me to your friend's list. For more of my art, check out... http://mzkitty45601.deviantart.com/gallery/
http://groups.msn.com/AcrossTheWorld/sarahsabstractsampfractals.msnw

I don't upload much on Caedes these days. I don't have time to vote on 10 pieces in order to post. I mostly post on the other 2 sites due to not voting required. :)
Thank you and have a great day! Sarah =^..^=
0∈ [?]
Hi I'm Sarah. My motto is if you like cats, you can't be ALL bad. :)
.jackygroen
10/21/06 6:56 PM GMT
Hi Ashley, thanks so much for adding me to your friends list, I'm flattered (lol) have a nice weekend and "see" you later.......

Jacky
0∈ [?]
joy is not in things, it's in us !!!
.speedy_10
10/23/06 5:45 AM GMT
Thanks Ash for adding me to your friends list, i checked out your artworks, very original :)
0∈ [?]
.jackygroen
10/23/06 5:22 PM GMT
Thank you very much Ashley for those compliments on my sandsculpture and orange flowers, nice avatar by the way,bit scary, but very nice (lol)

Jacky
0∈ [?]
joy is not in things, it's in us !!!
::Dunstickin
10/23/06 6:46 PM GMT
So kind of you to comment on Storm Approaching Ashley.......Thank you......Bob
0∈ [?]
*Please forgive me, for not replying to every one of your lovely images-Problems with my hands is making it difficult at present* Dunstickin's Gallery
::Dunstickin
10/23/06 6:53 PM GMT
And again Ashley....

your kind comments to Artistic Delight is appreciated!...........Bob
0∈ [?]
*Please forgive me, for not replying to every one of your lovely images-Problems with my hands is making it difficult at present* Dunstickin's Gallery
::Dunstickin
10/25/06 6:06 PM GMT
I'm glad you enjoyed 'Wallington Autumn' Ashley...............Thank you for calling by!....Bob
0∈ [?]
*Please forgive me, for not replying to every one of your lovely images-Problems with my hands is making it difficult at present* Dunstickin's Gallery
.jackygroen
10/26/06 12:08 AM GMT
Thanks Ashley for those 5 stars on my Indian sunset, i'll take it that's really good??lol
Take care !!!

Jacky
0∈ [?]
joy is not in things, it's in us !!!
::DigiCamMan
10/26/06 2:20 AM GMT
Hey Ashley,

Thanks for putting me on your friends list, appreciated.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
::MarianaEwa
11/05/06 11:30 AM GMT
Hi Ashley, thanks for putting my to your friends list.
Have a great day :)
0∈ [?]
.Jhihmoac
11/05/06 12:00 AM GMT
Thank you for visiting/critiquing Industrial Revolution ...Glad you enjoyed it...
0∈ [?]
"Let us forever cherish and hold sacred these moments...for it is our undoing ...should we forget..." -William Shakespeare ... Visit Jhihmoac's Gallery
::Dunstickin
11/05/06 3:40 PM GMT
Thank you Ashley...your kind comment about 'Brian's Lunch! is most appreciated
0∈ [?]
*Please forgive me, for not replying to every one of your lovely images-Problems with my hands is making it difficult at present* Dunstickin's Gallery
::HauntingMorgana
11/05/06 7:06 PM GMT
Hello!

Thank you for commenting on

"Snowy"

It's greatly appreciated.

Michael.
0∈ [?]
.speedy_10
11/06/06 4:40 AM GMT
Glad you liked that catastrophe i made :D
0∈ [?]
| My Gallery | Modern Blue -^- Image of the week: Right in Two -^- Tool (the band) are bloody awesome :.:
::DigiCamMan
11/07/06 1:56 AM GMT
Hey Ashley,

Thanks for the comments on 'Tim's Pond' I really appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
::MarianaEwa
11/10/06 3:53 PM GMT
Hi Ashley, thanks for the lovely comments on Action yawn in the dawn much appreciated.
Have a great evening :)
0∈ [?]
::cynlee
11/14/06 6:49 AM GMT
Hi there. Thanks for stopping by to leave a comment on Christmas Cactus. I really appreciate that.
0∈ [?]
CITIZENS of our world, check my website for a riveting, informational video that concerns all of you and the future of our globe. You will be flabbergasted, annoyed, distressed, in disbelief, but you will have been made aware of the WARNINGS. See this film. It gets better as it goes along, but will have your attention from the first quote.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: