Caedes

Homepage for .Santi_Racing

.Santi_Racing

Artist
Real Name:
Santiago
Email:
Comments:
53
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Pasadena, CA 
Birthday:
1972 (45 years) 
Membership:
07/10/05 12:55 AM GMT03/06/06 7:32 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Santi_Racing: (full gallery)

Curves to imagination by Santi_Racing, abstract gallery
Curves to imagination

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
sogpop
07/10/05 10:14 PM GMT
Thanx for the comment on Tribal. I use that as my desktop background. It is simple, made it in Photoshop, though I probably wouldn't ever be able to recreate it.
0∈ [?]
"What is your life? You are a dust that appears for a little while and then vanishes." James 4:14
MorpheusZero
07/11/05 5:28 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Modern Blue". I didn't even realize how blurry it was until the image was rendered, but I guess it just worked out in this case.
0∈ [?]
Si
07/12/05 7:33 PM GMT
Thanks for your kind comment on "Symmplicity" - I'm glad you liked it. And welcome to caedes.net :-)
0∈ [?]
DixieNormus
07/12/05 10:45 PM GMT
Thanx Santiago for the comment on "Coming Undone". =0)

Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
~Today is the tomorrow you worried about yesterday~
+camerahound
07/13/05 2:42 AM GMT
Thanks, Santiago! Appreciate your comment. I am enjoying your work, particularly Tornado and Firebird.
0∈ [?]
The latest census indicates that 3 out of 4 people make up 75% of the population.
andrew11230
07/14/05 2:24 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on, "Last Living Souls"! I'm uploading the second image of the series today if you want to see it.
0∈ [?]
kodo34
07/14/05 3:54 PM GMT
hey, thanks for taking the time to comment on abstract
0∈ [?]
read more fantasy
scionlord
07/14/05 6:22 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on An End, I appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius ................. Pieces to Ponder : Orbital, Check, Rebirth
::verenabloo
07/14/05 7:34 PM GMT
Hi thanx sooo much for you nice comment about my brass rose...glad you stopped in to see it..and give an encouraging comment..thanx again.
0∈ [?]
"If we weren't crazy...we would all go insane!" Jimmy Buffett
andrew11230
07/15/05 2:52 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Demon Days"!
0∈ [?]
::WENPEDER
07/16/05 3:52 AM GMT
Hi, Santiago...thanks for your nice comments on "Trance." Glad to know you like it!
Wen
0∈ [?]
::lgmac
07/18/05 4:09 AM GMT
Hey Santiago, thanks for your comments on Toxic Chaos.
0∈ [?]
"Little dreams cost the same as big dreams, so why not dream big"?
MorpheusZero
07/18/05 4:56 PM GMT
Hey thanks for the comment on "Fusion". Believe it or not, I didn't think that the picture would have anything but those lines and the circle. Only until the image was completely rendered did I see all the other parts of the image.
0∈ [?]
::uniquedreamer2004
07/19/05 1:40 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on Spiral Mood, very much appreciatd
0∈ [?]
While there is perhaps a province in which the photograph can tell us nothing more than what we see with our own eyes, there is another in which it proves to us how little our eyes permit us to see. ~Dorothea Lange
::vamoura
07/29/05 5:20 AM GMT
Hi there, thx for stopping by GreenWorld and leaving a comment!:0))!
0∈ [?]
J_272004
07/29/05 5:40 AM GMT
Hi Santiago.. for your comment on For The Purple Fans... im glad you like it... =D
0∈ [?]
Dont mess with a woman who has had 3 hours sleep in 48 hours....
Benroy
07/29/05 7:06 PM GMT
Hi Santiago, thanks for the constructive comment on Spectrum, much appreciated. Tried to do a few different things with the background but none seemed to work:)

Cheer............

0∈ [?]
O_o
07/29/05 10:13 PM GMT
Thanks for your honesty at my image The EQualizer. And I'm glad you find it original, maybe you can also take a look at tbob's Remix of The EQualizer
0∈ [?]
O_o | o_O Looking in the Mirror

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: