Caedes

Homepage for .SarahLee

.SarahLee

Artist
Real Name:
Sarah Lee ( )
Comments:
46
Gender:
Female 
Birthday:
1992 (22 years) 
Membership:
04/30/06 7:45 PM GMT11/25/07 5:03 PM GMT 

Recent Works by SarahLee: (full gallery)

Area in Harlem by SarahLee, Photography->Architecture gallery I Love NY by SarahLee, Photography->City gallery Ellis Island by SarahLee, Photography->Architecture gallery
Area in Harlem I Love NY Ellis Island

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::kidder
05/02/06 11:02 PM GMT
Hi Sarah! Thanks for the comments on Rawhide! Much appreciated!! Glad ya stopped by!
0∈ [?]
There's something about the outside of a horse thats good for the inside of a man.
::traceyrn
05/04/06 4:35 PM GMT
Hi Sarah thanks for your comments on Love Song. Im curious as to what type of book you are writing and could I read it when its published. I love to read.
Welcome to caedes.
Thanks again!
Tracey
0∈ [?]
A picture is an image..a work of art comes from a mind full of adventure. View my webpage at http://www.timelessexpressions.org
+mayne
05/07/06 2:53 AM GMT
Welcome Sarah! I want to thank you for your comment on "Excuse me". Have fun here:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
.MythD
05/08/06 6:50 PM GMT
Hi Sarah! Thanks for commenting on Liquid Anemone! This is a first attempt with the liquify tool. Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
.Phil2001
05/13/06 8:03 PM GMT
hey hey Sarah Thanks for your comment on "Caedes..." Much appreciated
0∈ [?]
Here you can tour my Gallery
::marilynjane
05/14/06 12:51 AM GMT
Hi Sarah, many thanks to you Honey for liking and commenting on "My Chocolate Rose'! I appreciate your visit very much and look forward to another! Also, I would like to offer you a warm WELCOME to Caedes and hope you enjoy your stay! You will meet many nice people on this site, so have fun! Sincerely, Marilyn
0∈ [?]
.endless
05/14/06 5:15 PM GMT
Thank you Sarah Lee for your comment on 'fan art', I'm glad you liked it. And if one's work makes you smile it then means that it has been succeful.
0∈ [?]
.AmNeSiA
05/19/06 8:13 AM GMT
Thank you for your comment on siemese fighting fish I appreciate the your insight.
Cheers
Jason
0∈ [?]
.Christopher_R
05/30/06 6:20 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Beale.....I love it there!
0∈ [?]
::MarianaEwa
07/25/06 9:00 PM GMT
Hi Sarah Lee,
thanks for the kind comments on "Flying lesson" much appreciated.
Have a great evening :)
0∈ [?]
::ResDesOK
07/25/06 10:17 PM GMT
Sarah - thanks for leaving such a nice comment at Naughty Kittens. Glad you liked it. - Patty
0∈ [?]
It's all about perspective and perception.
::ladyred
07/27/06 11:35 PM GMT
Hi Sarah,
Thanks for your nice comment on Sunset in NB. Glad you liked it.

Ruby
0∈ [?]
Touring the world one picture at a time.
.photos_587
08/05/06 6:50 PM GMT
Hi Sara:

Thanks for your comments on "This way you two". I appreciate it.

Steve
0∈ [?]
.Immortale
11/21/06 12:37 AM GMT
Hey Sarah,

Thanks for your comment on 'In Style'. It was very much appreciated ^.^

-Fana
0∈ [?]
You don't have to be great to start but you have to start to be great.
::kodo34
12/09/06 9:45 AM GMT
Hey Sarah , thx for the copmment op whats that ? ; glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
I am not bound to please thee with my answers. my pictures

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: