Caedes

Homepage for Scuzem

Scuzem

Member
Real Name:
Lee
Comments:
20
Website:
http://www.rhowellphotography.com
Gender:
Location:
Tallahassee, FL 
Birthday:
1983 (34 years) 
Membership:
08/14/06 1:08 PM GMT05/13/07 2:02 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::katman
08/25/06 12:46 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes. I think you'll like it here.
0∈ [?]
More does not always equal better.
::J_272004
08/27/06 12:31 AM GMT
Hi Lee thanks for visiting Peaceful.. i'm glad you like it.. its such a pretty little place, usually i'm the only one there...

Welcome to Caedes, I'm sure you will enjoy it here, there is fantastic art work as well as the friendly (sometimes crazy) helpful members, be warned though.. this site is very addictive...
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
::J_272004
08/27/06 12:57 AM GMT
me again.. this time thanking you for comment on Wombat... i'm glad you liked him.. unfortunately there are a few that gets on the roads here...
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
::WENPEDER
09/01/06 7:10 AM GMT
Hi Lee...nice to meet you! Thanks for leaving such lauditory comments on "Gone Fishing!" So glad to know you liked it! Wen
0∈ [?]
::fogz
09/01/06 7:25 PM GMT
Hi Lee, thank you for leaving a comment on Derbyshire Hills - I think this is my highest scoring photograph! Glad you liked it! :) Patti
0∈ [?]
"Yesterday is history, tomorrow is a mystery and today is a gift, that is why we call it the present." ...live well ...love much ...laugh often ..... mygallery

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: