Caedes

Homepage for .SeaSong

.SeaSong

Artist
Real Name:
Amanda
Comments:
59
Creds [?]:
1∈
Website:
www.thelibrarymission.blogspot.com
Location:
USA 
Birthday:
Aug 1992 (25 years) 
Membership:
05/23/06 6:15 PM GMT05/22/15 5:27 PM GMT 

Recent Works by SeaSong: (full gallery)

Newlyweds by SeaSong, photography->people gallery Fire in the Sky by SeaSong, photography->sunset/rise gallery Tipitapa by SeaSong, Photography->Landscape gallery
Newlyweds Fire in the Sky Tipitapa

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.DeathScytheG
07/29/06 3:04 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes! Thanks for the comment on my "The Firmament High." I'm glad you like it. Enjoy your stay here.
0∈ [?]
-=Pride is not a sin=-
::Dunstickin
08/30/06 5:40 PM GMT
I appreciate your visit to Mono-Log...welcome to Caedes!.....regards......Bob
0∈ [?]
*Please forgive me, for not replying to every one of your lovely images-Problems with my hands is making it difficult at present* Dunstickin's Gallery
.rolonmascara
08/30/06 8:49 PM GMT
Hi Amanda - Thanks for the kind words inre "Blue". If you look close you can see Catalina Island in the distance. Thanks again - R
0∈ [?]
Stultum est timere quod vitare non potes.
.dalstar
09/17/06 9:49 PM GMT
Thanks Amanda for the comment on "Morning Walk". At the time I had a 75 mile commute each morning to work and was blessed to see such sights while others battled bumper to bumper traffic on their way to work.
0∈ [?]
.JQ
09/17/06 10:35 PM GMT
Hi Amanda, thanks for commenting on my butterfly pic! Im glad you liked it, i was so pleased it was actually in focus! lol Thanks Jan
0∈ [?]
.drbasil
09/26/06 1:51 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on my clouds pic! Much appreciated! :-)
0∈ [?]
.gbo911
01/12/10 11:50 AM GMT
Hi Amanda,
thank you for your comment on my photo "Chrysanthemums".
Olivér
0∈ [?]
It is known that there is an infinite number of worlds, simply because there is an infinite amount of space for them to be in. However, not every one of them is inhabited. Therefore, there must be a finite number of inhabited worlds. Any finite number divided by infinity is as near to nothing as makes no odds, so the average population of all the planets in the universe can be said to be zero. From this it follows that the population of the universe is also zero, and that any people you may meet from time to time are merely the product of a deranged imagination.
+photoimagery
01/18/10 12:44 AM GMT
Thank you Amanda, for your kind comments on "Life on the Edge".
I'm pleased you like it.
0∈ [?]
.Caiden
02/10/10 9:51 PM GMT
No problem. You sound like you've learned a bit about photography. I've only ever taken one class, but I love taking pictures when I'm travling or at a new place. Usually take alot of pictures, and a few turn out noteworthy. Thank God for Digital cameras with big memory cards!!
0∈ [?]
To take a photograph is to make a presentation of God's work. Do so Wisely. ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~~~Christian Of Caedes~~
.ash_lovesherboys
02/11/10 1:00 PM GMT
Hi Amanda,
Wanted to thank you for the lovely comment on Stained Glass Wing. Much appreciated. Hope your day is going well.
Ash
0∈ [?]
+photoimagery
02/17/10 1:44 AM GMT
Hi Amanda! Thanks for your comments on "Making Ready ", I'm pleased you like it.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: