Caedes

Homepage for .Semper

.Semper

Artist
Real Name:
Dan
Email:
Comments:
51
Gender:
Male 
Location:
California 
Birthday:
1993 (24 years) 
Membership:
10/02/06 4:41 AM GMT05/19/09 2:45 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Semper: (full gallery)

me by Semper, photography->people gallery Oreo by Semper, Photography->Pets gallery d00dle by Semper, Computer->Landscape gallery
me Oreo d00dle

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::kodo34
12/11/06 3:16 PM GMT
Hey ; thx for the comments , always appreciated.
0∈ [?]
I am not bound to please thee with my answers. my pictures
::DigiCamMan
12/11/06 9:53 PM GMT
Thanks for the note and welcome to Caedes.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
.lejaro
12/15/06 4:56 AM GMT
thankyou for your comment on Atherize. I appreciate your feedback.
0∈ [?]
Every picture is a memory.
::snapdragonk
12/27/06 7:11 AM GMT
Hi Semper, thanks for the lovely comment on "Steel Sunset", much appreciated, Kelcey.
0∈ [?]
.antmark
10/16/07 4:59 PM GMT
thanks semper for your comments on "egyptian 7" glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
::fogz
10/18/07 9:01 AM GMT
Hi Dan, thanks for the comments on my swan photograph - glad you liked it! :)
0∈ [?]
"Life is short, break the rules, forgive quickly, kiss slowly, love truly, laugh uncontrollably, and never regret anything that made you smile" .... mygallery
.aitmn10
11/19/07 3:23 PM GMT
thanks so much Dan for your comment on my Blue Eyes remake! I really appreciate it! ~abby
0∈ [?]
i apologize for my delay in replying to all of your wonderful comments...i am busy adjusting to my freshman year of college
.happy2seeyou
05/09/08 12:35 AM GMT
thanx for commenting on 'thai beach 2'
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: