Caedes

Homepage for .Sen

.Sen

Artist
Real Name:
Kirsten
Comments:
24
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Oregon 
Birthday:
9 Apr 1975 (42 years) 
Membership:
09/01/05 3:09 PM GMT06/09/14 4:09 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Sen: (full gallery)

Contemplating Leaburg by Sen, Photography->Sculpture gallery Snow on Amber Waves by Sen, Photography->Landscape gallery Alpine Blues by Sen, Photography->Mountains gallery
Contemplating Leaburg Snow on Amber Waves Alpine Blues

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
nigel_inglis
09/03/05 6:15 PM GMT
Just want to welcome you to Caedes! If you have any questions just ask!
0∈ [?]
"No race in all the Realms better understands the word Vengeance than the Drow. Vengeance is their dessert at the daily table, the sweetness they taste upon their smirking lips as though it was the ultimate delicious pleasure. And so hungering did the drow come for me." - Drizzt Do'Urden. READ MORE FANTASY.
jmar
09/06/05 12:10 AM GMT
Hey there Kirsten,
Yes welcome to Ceades and thanks for the positive feedback on "Dragonfly Nymph" it was truly an event finding that shot. At first we all thought we had found a new species of creature, then as time went on it became clearer what it was...........John
PS.. hope to see some of those fine Oregon ocean front shots soon
0∈ [?]
breeze_lc
09/09/05 8:49 PM GMT
Hi Kirsten! Thanks for the kind comment on "Xinjiang grassland" I hope to post more pictures from my trip soon...

Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
::verenabloo
10/26/05 11:28 PM GMT
Thank you so much for your many comments on the photos I take, especially the ones at the ORegon Coast. Yes, you need to visit, this is the best time of year!! No tourist and great great weather pattern changes..FUN to take photos of!!
0∈ [?]
"It is not the language of the painters but the language of nature to which one had to listen."Vincent VanGogh
::verenabloo
12/04/05 4:08 AM GMT
Hi Kirsten...and thanx once more for the lovely comments about my Indianhead Beachphoto..and your love of the coast...why dont ya come up for a visit? I'd come have a cup of tea with ya....we could chat...maybe in Cannon beach? we can take pics together..
0∈ [?]
My part is to improve the present moment.....
Aire
11/12/06 1:39 AM GMT
Thanks Kirsten for the great comments and suggestions. They're very much appreciated. I'll hop right over to your gallery and take a look right now. :>)
0∈ [?]
.timvdb
05/01/07 8:12 AM GMT
Hey Kirsten,
Looking at the posts on this page, it seems that your very kind comment on "Curved Leaf" is your second comment in 2 years, therefor I feel honored by your words, they are much appreciated,
Also thank you very much for the vote, truly appreciated,
You have a very nice gallery, I might want to check it out from time to time,

Thanks for having a peek
Tim
0∈ [?]
If you look too closely, you aren't looking at a photograph anymore - General observation

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: