Caedes

Homepage for .Seyonne

.Seyonne

Artist
Real Name:
William Fraser Milne
Email:
Comments:
64
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Victoria BC Canada 
Birthday:
1992 (25 years) 
Membership:
10/04/05 5:55 PM GMT03/11/09 12:14 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Seyonne: (full gallery)

Quite Cliche by Seyonne, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery Waiter! by Seyonne, Photography->People gallery Parasite by Seyonne, abstract gallery
Quite Cliche Waiter! Parasite

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::verenabloo
10/10/05 3:18 AM GMT
Welcome to caedes!!
0∈ [?]
Think big thoughts, but relish small pleasures!!
Steb
10/10/05 10:52 PM GMT
Thanks William. It took years of practice following my own son (also called William) around lots of state, national and onw world championship to learn enough about it. And it is now a pssion of mine.

Steb
0∈ [?]
"What other reason could there be to get up in the morning except to set ourselves free." If my comment on your work ever seems to criticise, it does not. It is always so that we may learn together.
Steb
10/17/05 10:15 PM GMT
Thanks William. when you enjoy what you lokk at, the photo's usually reflect that.

Steb
0∈ [?]
"What other reason could there be to get up in the morning except to set ourselves free." If my comment on your work ever seems to criticise, it does not. It is always so that we may learn together.
+ppigeon
10/28/05 7:24 AM GMT
Hi William. Thanks for your nice words on 'Bruges by night 1' :-)
0∈ [?]
-pierre-
+ppigeon
10/28/05 7:26 AM GMT
... and also for 'Paris by night'. Thanks again!
0∈ [?]
-pierre-
+photoimagery
10/29/05 5:44 AM GMT
Thank you William for stopping by and visiting my gallery and your comments on "The Magic Light" are really appreciated.

A Photograph is more than a still image of the real, it is a doorway into the unreal, it allows you to see through the eyes of the photographer, and see how they see the life around them.
(Our) Kirsty Smith
0∈ [?]
O_o
11/01/05 6:47 AM GMT
Well my first manipulation was a bit strange, it was a half-demolished building from the inside, and i added some plants against the wall, a man on the floor meditating and a big bug on top of his head, who is trying to sting him with a needle... So maybe this second manip is my best of the two =)
Thanks for adding a comment, and kind of welcome to the site
0∈ [?]
O_o | o_O Looking in the Mirror
.BRIX
11/02/05 11:33 AM GMT
Hello William, thanks a lot for your nice comments of "its coming" :)
0∈ [?]
::RobNevin
11/03/05 12:44 AM GMT
Hey William .. glad you liked the shot entitled "Roadside 2" If you HAD lived next to this location I would have gladly come and warmed up my feet after trudging through thigh deep snow to get this shot! ;)


Rob
0∈ [?]
You're invited to tour my gallery ••• บนบนบบนนบนนบนบบบบนนบนบบบบนนบนบบบ
::kjh000
11/04/05 8:17 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Love in a Different Light"! I think I know just how you feel. It doesn't feel as a long time ago that I was a teenager myself... But of course it is... I'm about twice your age, but age only tells you *that* much. Most people don't really grow up to be "real" adults IMHO... ^_^

I'm hoping that when my son is at your age that I will be able to handle the situation properly and not turn into a bigger child myself. (I remember my parents were more "teenagers" then me, if you know what I mean...) I really like that shot and will always keep it and remember the powerful feelings I felt this early time in his first few days of existence. But those kind of things usually sorts it self out pretty nicely. Hope it pans out well for you! Cheers, Klas.
0∈ [?]
::jzaw
11/13/05 9:07 AM GMT
Hey William
I hope you werent too scared by MR PUMPKINHEAD DIED unless you like to be scared (in the cinema too) ? ;)

thanks for visiting please keep on doing so your comments and appreciation are very much appreciated :)
0∈ [?]
do acts of random kindness and sensless beauty! - small ***gallery* ** for your enjoyment
+mayne
11/17/05 1:24 AM GMT
Thank you William for the comment on "Screen Wash". I haven't got back there becuase I can't remember where it was exactly;-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
+mayne
12/06/05 4:46 PM GMT
William, thanks for the comment on "Oh Canada". We would confuse the politicians waving that around;-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
.breeze_lc
01/05/06 8:11 PM GMT
Hi William, thanks for the comment on "Waiting to Melt". Glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
::groo2k
01/06/06 7:19 AM GMT
Thanks William for your comment on Pirate's Courtyard...I very much appreciate it.
-Rob
0∈ [?]
.Steb
01/07/06 8:35 PM GMT
Thanks William. This is my busiest time of year now, photographing all the championships on Port Phillip Bay. I am off the cover the A-Class cats today.

Steb
0∈ [?]
"What other reason could there be to get up in the morning except to set ourselves free." If my comment on your work ever seems to criticise, it does not. It is always so that we may learn together.
.Falk
01/13/06 7:01 AM GMT
Hi there! Thanks for your comment on "Wild Orchid". Appreciate it
0∈ [?]
.cmt3
06/22/06 4:42 PM GMT
nice buddy icon - Calvin and Hobbes rocks! where did you get the cool pic of Hobbes?
0∈ [?]
S.M.I.L.E. "...spiritually minded is life eternal..." -2 Nephi 9:39
.Catharina
11/05/06 12:26 AM GMT
Thanks for the nice comment on "Star" :)

Catharina
0∈ [?]
.pakalou94
11/27/06 7:46 AM GMT
hello , thanks for yours comments on : Invaders , bye

My Gallery.
0∈ [?]
do it

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: