Caedes

Homepage for .Shadow403

.Shadow403

Artist
Real Name:
Adam
Email:
Comments:
106
Gender:
Male 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
01/30/04 4:56 AM GMT01/19/07 4:34 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Shadow403: (full gallery)

The Front Of Black by Shadow403, Computer->3D gallery
The Front Of Black

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Dj_Creat
02/17/04 9:21 PM GMT
Hi - I did the StarMist picture with photoshop 7 and coral kpt 7 package easy to use but expensive to buy
0∈ [?]
There Are Three Kinds Of People - Those Who Can Count & Those Who Can't
::Sherpa
02/18/04 10:01 PM GMT
hey ill just post it here, i used Bryce 5, i tend to use either Bryce 5, terragen, or an actual picture.
0∈ [?]
::Sherpa
02/19/04 6:06 AM GMT
Got Bryce 5 froma Corel.com and got terragen from a website go to google and type in terragen... you will find it. terragen is free and bryce is $80
0∈ [?]
Georf
02/20/04 11:40 AM GMT
I made 'Winter Inlet' mainly from a program called Terragen, which is available (for free) from www.planetside.co.uk. It is a landscape modeller, which can produce anything from almost real to completely insane landscapes. I later touched up the image and added borders with Photoshop 7.
0∈ [?]
What the heck is a Georf anyway? Answers on a postcard...
mythica
02/22/04 8:34 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on Martian Buggy - I used Moray to model the scene and Povray to render the scene.
0∈ [?]
A thing is not beautiful because it is beautiful...it is beautiful because one likes it. (Bruno Munari)
PuMa
03/03/04 7:40 AM GMT
Thnx for u're comment at my pic: France,La plagne...
here is the answer:

I didn't make it with the pc..It was just a shot... I only edited somewhat with the
brigtness and the contrast....!
0∈ [?]
Nobody's Perfect, And I'm nobody :p
Prowler_75
04/30/04 4:50 PM GMT
thanx for commenting on tripod v.2 the programs used were bryce and 3d studio
0∈ [?]
Heres to alcohol, the cause of and solution to all of lifes problems
speedy_10
06/08/04 7:49 AM GMT
Thanx for the comment on Nebula!
0∈ [?]
Only two things are infinite, the universe and human stupidity, and I'm not sure about the former. - Albert Eintstein + My image of choice Retro links
PuMa
06/10/04 8:43 AM GMT
Thnx Adam, for u're awesome comment to the picture: ' Olympic Games - Final' , really appreciate that. I'm glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
Nobody's Perfect, And I'm nobody :p
graphics_pro89
06/16/04 7:10 AM GMT
thanks for your comment on caedes fossill, i used photoshop 7
0∈ [?]
--<<{§TÉVÊ}>>--
Digital_Angel
11/23/04 2:02 AM GMT
Hey Adam :) Thanks for commenting on "Orb Something?"! And you're right lol, it does look like Osiris's symbol
0∈ [?]
*~Faith is the substance of things hoped for and the evidence of things not seen~*
green_penguin
12/30/04 3:01 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Canadian Maple Leafs. It is too bad about the NHL.
0∈ [?]
"They call it a Royale with Cheese." -Pulp Fiction
pixelpusher
02/13/05 2:02 PM GMT
Hi Adam, thanks for taking a look at "Grafitti Football". No this isn't a 3D image. it's a bunch of pictured chopped together and blended in photoshop.

Terry
0∈ [?]
Art washes away from the soul the dust of life....Picasso

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: