Caedes

Homepage for .ShawnPeterson

.ShawnPeterson

Artist
Real Name:
Shawn Peterson
Email:
Comments:
15
Website:
http://www.shawnpeterson.ca
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Canada 
Birthday:
1984 (33 years) 
Membership:
07/17/05 2:04 AM GMT02/04/06 3:46 AM GMT 

Recent Works by ShawnPeterson: (full gallery)

Irving Nature Park View by ShawnPeterson, photography->water gallery Havana, Cuba Waterfront by ShawnPeterson, photography->city gallery
Irving Nature Park View Havana, Cuba Waterfront

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Lady_Rhea_
07/19/05 3:00 AM GMT
Hi Shawn. I like your pics,welcome to caedes. :)
-Alex
0∈ [?]
"Tall ships and tall kings three times three,what brought they from the founded land over the flowing sea? Seven stars and seven stones and one white tree"-Exerpt from the Lord of the Rings.
Lady_Rhea_
07/19/05 3:01 AM GMT
Hi Shawn. I like your pics,welcome to caedes. :)
-Alex
0∈ [?]
"Tall ships and tall kings three times three,what brought they from the founded land over the flowing sea? Seven stars and seven stones and one white tree"-Exerpt from the Lord of the Rings.
::philcUK
07/31/05 9:10 PM GMT
thanks Shawn for the post on the Return To Flight shot,

cheer - Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
woojo
11/06/05 11:02 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment about "Pretty in Pink".
0∈ [?]
SD058
11/06/05 11:11 PM GMT
thanks for the comment! :)
0∈ [?]
.jaecee666
11/08/05 7:03 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Pandanas Tree on Cliff! :)
0∈ [?]
Life is a series of delicious deleriousness!
::philcUK
11/11/05 12:35 AM GMT
thanks Shawn for the post on my Rannoch Triptych - much appreciated

cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: