Caedes

Homepage for .Shelly_Europe

.Shelly_Europe

Artist
Real Name:
Michael
Email:
Comments:
48
Website:
http://shellyhobbies.bravehost.com/index.html
Gender:
Location:
TORRE del MAR - MÁLAGA - SPAIN 
Birthday:
1959 (58 years) 
Membership:
08/11/03 7:35 PM GMT02/03/08 1:13 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Shelly_Europe: (full gallery)

Pebble n Light by Shelly_Europe, Photography->Architecture gallery Paseo Maritimo of Torre del Mar - Malaga - Spain by Shelly_Europe, Photography->Landscape gallery Alchimy of Greens and Black by Shelly_Europe, photography->landscape gallery
Pebble n Light Paseo Maritimo of Torre del Mar - Malaga - Spain Alchimy of Greens and Black

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Shelly_Europe
08/12/03 4:21 AM GMT
If you want to see a special side of a French city call Strasbourg, let me know.
0∈ [?]
CrazyIvan
08/12/03 4:33 AM GMT
What do you mean by "Special Side"?
0∈ [?]
"The sky is not the limit . . . the ground is."
Shelly_Europe
08/12/03 4:55 AM GMT
humm, old building, new one or so, let say a special subject? sorry my english is not that good.
Shelly.
0∈ [?]
chris_f2005
08/12/03 4:59 AM GMT
it looks pretty good to me lol i wish i could speak french the love language lol :)
0∈ [?]
A.K.A. "Champ"
Shelly_Europe
08/12/03 5:09 AM GMT
ROFL Champ!!!! u just a naughty boy ;O) u are teasing me LOL.
I have a bog pbm most of my shoots are not 1280960 but 960*1280 so I dont think I can put them here or what should I do?
Thanks,
Shelly.
0∈ [?]
phoenixashes
08/12/03 5:46 AM GMT
hmm i think that you could probably put some of them on here but it would involve some resizing and it also depends on how much you would be willing to cut off of them. but i am no wiz at this but i am pretty sure there is a way =)
0∈ [?]
"Sometimes I lie awake at night, and I ask, 'Where have I gone wrong?' Then a voice says to me, 'This is going to take more than one night.'
Shelly_Europe
08/12/03 8:16 AM GMT
Thanks I will think about that this day.
Michèle AKA Shelly.
0∈ [?]
Shelly_Europe
08/13/03 2:02 PM GMT
I love the Art of Brian Froud, so here my new icon, hope you like it ;O)
Michèle AKA Shelly.
0∈ [?]
Shelly_Europe
08/15/03 3:58 AM GMT
I have lost tle love of my live Tuesday 14 early morning, it was a "accident' and Teddy (the kitty who are in my pics) .His birthday was for the 18 of this month , 2 y old...
I hope that he had a peaceful passing across the Bridge....
So I am sorry if I am less active these days or weeks. But I love your place and people who are here, thanks to have let me join.
Friendly,
Shelly (without Teddy).
0∈ [?]
::camerahound
08/26/03 4:51 AM GMT
Sorry to read about Teddy. Losing a pet (best friend and confidant) is always tough. Why not put his picture back as your logo?
0∈ [?]
Shelly_Europe
09/27/03 11:34 AM GMT
I just moved in October from France to Spain. Will try to share local pics as soon as I will have done some nice one.
Friendly,
Shelly Europe .
0∈ [?]
Shelly_Europe
12/16/03 10:02 PM GMT
Hi Friends¡
----------first of all sorry for the msitype but I am learning spanish keyboard LOL.
A great news, I have buy today a Fuji (not numeric one), it's a fujifilm ZOOM DATE 125-S (fujinon zoom38-125mm); the basic camera are better but too heavy for my bad back LOL, I will upoad pics ASAP thERE will bw good one for wallpaper.
A big Hugs to All
and Merry Xmas.
Ps. now I dont work wnymore with digital camera so will take alittle bit for my pics to came there, huggles to all, oh yes í have decide to became a proffessional fotograh í dont know ow but in SPain there is lovely shoots to be done. BYE FOR NOW
Friendly,
SHELLY ( soon MRS LINARES ;O) )
0∈ [?]
Patience et Longueur de Temps font plus que Force ni que Râge.
+Samatar
01/20/04 1:52 PM GMT
Looking forward to seeing these Spanish pics of yours Shelly...
0∈ [?]
-Everyone is entitled to my opinion-
.Shelly_Europe
02/01/07 3:20 PM GMT
I have change the Icon of the cat, the other one was Teddy, my beloved one, now it's a bad scan of DELPHEE 14/08/2006 a spanish kitty red cow color LOL, after 3 years here in TORRE del MAR, close MALAGA, I move away from the "caballero" I was used to be with, I was translating CABALLERO by GENTLEMAN but I never learn spanish LOL. I have my USB drive, some shoots should be on it.... The digitals cameras are gone with the local wind, I have a paper one but will need to do some computers work to be able to turn them on jpg or I can also scan the good one (well the one I think who are good LOL), since I got Delphee (Delphee for the Greek city and for Delphine Gay de Girardin) with ee for my friends cause most of them don't know the FR "i" or "y" LOL... I am in a Hotel and it's the 1st coldest winter here in south of spain.... I can understand spanish but not able to speak it cause the guy was speaking french with me... Well no matter, my goal is to finish my life as a peacefull one I was used to be before when I was in Strasbourg or so.... I miss a lot my CraftyGirl friend on the net and also MY personal computer with the programs I am used to. Will add shoots asa I find some good one on the USB drive... Happy to be back you all, going to have a look to your shoots, hope everybody fine and without cold, got a strong one here....
0∈ [?]
"Patience et Longueur de Temps font plus que Force ni que Râge". (Jean de la Fontaine). Look like in english: "Patience and Time do more than Forces or Fumes".
.Shelly_Europe
07/11/07 9:35 AM GMT
My logo is now a tiny blue gray kitty in the hand of the husband of a local friend, named Théo (from Théodore or Théophile) he is a lovely kitty, I enjoy a lot my new cat. I am back on my PC and have to see if I have some SPanish interesting landscape to upload... Nice day to all.
0∈ [?]
"Patience et Longueur de Temps font plus que Force ni que Râge". (Jean de la Fontaine). Look like in english: "Patience and Time do more than Forces or Fumes".

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: