Caedes

Homepage for .Silent_Blizzard

.Silent_Blizzard

Artist
Real Name:
Paul
Email:
Comments:
72
Creds [?]:
1∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Michigan 
Birthday:
1986 (31 years) 
Membership:
12/03/02 10:57 PM GMT12/30/16 12:53 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Silent_Blizzard: (full gallery)

Hiking in the Smokies by Silent_Blizzard, photography->mountains gallery Transcending by Silent_Blizzard, Photography->Architecture gallery Under the Onions in Sherwood Forest by Silent_Blizzard, Photography->Architecture gallery
Hiking in the Smokies Transcending Under the Onions in Sherwood Forest

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
chris_f2005
07/30/03 5:24 AM GMT
Thanks for the earlier comment on Dock View.
0∈ [?]
A.K.A. "Champ"
Diskrider
10/20/03 11:47 AM GMT
Well, look who I found on Caedes....

Sup Bliz?
0∈ [?]
Silent_Blizzard
10/21/03 1:34 AM GMT
Not a whole lot diskrider. i'm working on my mad LAN game skills, better watch out.
0∈ [?]
" I haven't lost my mind, it's backed up on a server somewhere."
scubasteve11
02/03/04 11:52 PM GMT
hey kid i did not know you could do this tight
0∈ [?]
xikin
02/05/04 11:28 PM GMT
thx for the comment
0∈ [?]
::usernameid10
02/10/04 11:51 PM GMT
hey. i really like your collection. good job on all of them. thanks for your comment on my photo.
have a great day.
-jim
0∈ [?]
"my soul thirst for God, for the living God." -psalm 42:2
Thunderchicken
02/11/04 9:34 PM GMT
You like snow? Good pictures!
0∈ [?]
When the rooster crows, it's time to WAKE UP!!!
Si
02/16/04 1:47 PM GMT
Thanks, Paul, for your kind comment on "On silver pinions" - glad you liked it :-)
0∈ [?]
::Torque
04/11/04 2:15 AM GMT
Hey thanks for the comment on (How Do Ya Like Them Apples?). I'm afraid it may be erased since it doesn't seem like the picture will stand the test of time from initial rating, but thanks for taking the time anyway :). I appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
A wise man once said something.
.JStergis
07/10/07 11:59 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Lonesome Dock" Glad you liked it :)
0∈ [?]
.wencele
07/21/07 5:10 PM GMT
Thank you for stopping to comment on "Hoffmaster Shoreline" - always appreciated :) Elizabeth
0∈ [?]
LOVE WINS.
::armasoub
06/28/10 10:16 PM GMT
Hi
Thanks for the notes on Pantain and CHillis sauce, if you did try it you will love it.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: