Caedes

Homepage for .SimonsSays

.SimonsSays

Artist
Real Name:
DHC. Simons
Comments:
194
Creds [?]:
3∈
Website:
Under cunstruction
Gender:
male 
Location:
The Netherlands 
Birthday:
1975 (42 years) 
Membership:
06/17/05 9:56 AM GMT10/25/09 3:13 PM GMT 

Recent Works by SimonsSays: (full gallery)

A day at work by SimonsSays, space gallery   Independence Day Launch by SimonsSays, space gallery 4th of July by SimonsSays, space gallery
A day at work Independence Day Launch 4th of July

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::philcUK
06/17/05 3:41 PM GMT
Welcome to the site! another NASA/space pics fan is always a good addition to the community :-)
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
Crusader
06/18/05 3:03 PM GMT
As Phil said. Welcome to the site. We always need another keen eye to track down those great NASA images, and to give them ideas for their featured galleries ;-)

Glad you like my site. Maybe I'll use some of your finds there as well.
0∈ [?]
::Morwyn
06/20/05 5:58 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes.. Everyone here will do what they can to help.. Don't be afraid to ask.. Glad to have you..
0∈ [?]
MorpheusZero
06/23/05 8:26 PM GMT
I'm sure it was accidental, but I think you posted a picture that wasn't yours.
Please read my comment on your "outer space" picture.
0∈ [?]
::photoimagery
07/07/05 4:55 AM GMT
Thank you for your kind comments on "Lord of the Skies", I'm pleased you like it.

When you are courting a nice girl an hour seems like a second. When you sit on a red-hot cinder a second seems like an hour. That's relativity
Albert Einstein
0∈ [?]
::philcUK
07/07/05 10:46 AM GMT
thanks for the post on Jewels Of The Ocean - its just a pretty place whichever altitude you look at it!
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
::alexis518
08/03/05 11:05 AM GMT
Thanks for the comments at " wandering the roads", David. It's a great place for a motor bike with views at every turn!
0∈ [?]
We make a living by what we get; but we make a life by what we give.
::philcUK
08/05/05 4:40 PM GMT
Thanks David - i figured someone else would be on the case with this shot as it was just in the regular Multimedia galleries with no further trawling required so it was a case of quick on the draw :-)

theres been a bit of a drought of decent new shots from NASA of late but I guess the are busy with other things.....
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
cameraatje
08/05/05 5:31 PM GMT
Hoi David,

Bedankt voor je positieve commentaar. Het was ook de moeite waard (de show) en ik kon later de vogels nog fotograveren waarvan ik dus dankbaar gebruik heb gemaakt.
Eric
0∈ [?]
Trin
08/11/05 1:21 PM GMT
Hey David, thanx for your comment on "Sailing into the sunset".
Regards~ Maria
0∈ [?]
jazzyg
08/11/05 6:23 PM GMT
Thankyou for your kind comment on 'Matrix Buddha'.
0∈ [?]
"We cannot choose our genes, nor for the first few years our social and material environment, thus putting us on a path absent of our own freewill. Is this fate? 'Geoff Pearce'
trisbert
08/13/05 2:00 PM GMT
Hello David, Many thanks for your kind comments about “Sumersby Falls” Wouldn’t it be nice to have a water feature like that in your garden?
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
::Morwyn
08/14/05 1:53 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Car Show 2.. I wish I could have gotten better photos, but there were so many people and the cars were so close together...I wasn't happy with the way I had to crop this one, but I really had no choice..
0∈ [?]
One bead at a time..
::photoimagery
08/21/05 6:29 AM GMT
Thanks for the kind comments on "Minerva Terrace". I'm very pleased you like it. It is such abeautiful place to photograph.

We shall not cease from exploration, and the end of all our exploring will be to arrive where we started and know the place for the first time.
T.S. Eliot
0∈ [?]
Trin
08/21/05 8:00 PM GMT
Hello David!
Thanx for your 2nd comment on "Sailing into the sunset". I"m glad you like it so much, it is my personal favorite as well. Only sometimes I wish I was actually on that ship and not on the beach taking pictures of it!
P.S.: We are on for sailing any time you like, you just get here with a ship :0)
Regards~ Maria
0∈ [?]
portorico
08/24/05 1:22 AM GMT
Hi David! Thanks a lot for your nice comment on «Storm at the horizon...» I'm glad than you liked it!!
0∈ [?]
PhotoKandi
08/29/05 1:24 AM GMT
Hoi David, mooi plaatje hč, die Golden Gate vanaf Alcatraz, dankje voor je 'comment' ;)
0∈ [?]
J_272004
09/13/05 10:37 AM GMT
Thanks David for having a look at my gallery... appreciate it.. =)
0∈ [?]
"Life's like chocolate left in the sun... once it melts its gone"
falki
09/16/05 5:17 PM GMT
hi david
thanks for your words about spirit island - it is a magic place!
i have no problems to share beauty things;-)
falki
0∈ [?]
A thing of beauty is a joy forever
cameraatje
09/24/05 7:12 AM GMT
Hallo David,

Bedankt voor je complimenten en stem op "In commemoration of Operation Market Garden II".
Zeer gewaardeerd! Groeten, Eric
0∈ [?]
.emahyar
06/21/08 10:05 PM GMT
Thank you for sharing this incredible collection.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: