Caedes

Homepage for .SirTreek23

.SirTreek23

Artist
Real Name:
Steven
Email:
Comments:
146
Creds [?]:
21∈
Gender:
male 
Location:
CA 
Birthday:
23 Aug 1981 (36 years) 
Membership:
06/25/08 1:46 PM GMT10/15/17 7:55 AM GMT 

Recent Works by SirTreek23: (full gallery)

Tomatoes by SirTreek23, photography->gardens gallery First Flora by SirTreek23, photography->flowers gallery Dusk in Monterey by SirTreek23, photography->shorelines gallery
Tomatoes First Flora Dusk in Monterey

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::biffobear
07/16/08 5:04 PM GMT
The Visitor...My wife always said i was on another planet...Cheers Richie.
0∈ [?]
Cheap thrills are always expensive.
::biffobear
07/17/08 12:50 AM GMT
Eclipse,Thanks Steven...Just starting to get my Earth legs back now. ;o)
0∈ [?]
Cheap thrills are always expensive.
.IBP
07/18/08 2:54 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "I Love You": )
0∈ [?]
.dyingtolive99
07/20/08 3:00 PM GMT
Thanks Steven for your comment on "Anacapri". Very much appreciated.

Justin
0∈ [?]
.dyingtolive99
07/25/08 3:57 PM GMT
Thanks again Steven!

Justin
0∈ [?]
.BurningSky
07/25/08 7:11 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "Blazin Sky". I appreciate it! :)
0∈ [?]
.alixmchugh
07/26/08 12:07 AM GMT
thanks for comment on phantasam.
0∈ [?]
McQ
.titusboy25
07/26/08 11:18 AM GMT
Thx very much for the comment on "space"it's an abstract way of looking at space,it's much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
.annie100
07/26/08 1:29 PM GMT
Many thanks Steven for comment on Park #8!!It's greatly appreciated!!
Anna:-)))
0∈ [?]
.gabriela2006
07/26/08 4:18 PM GMT
Hi Steven
Thank you for your nice comment you left at "Broken". It is very much appreciated:)
0∈ [?]
.DragonQueen
07/31/08 7:15 PM GMT
dude comment more
and vist more also
0∈ [?]
.gabriela2006
08/05/08 12:07 AM GMT
Hello Steven
Thanks so much for stopping By "ringed planet" I'm very pleased you took time to leave comments:)
0∈ [?]
::danika
08/13/08 5:40 PM GMT
Hi Steven ... Thanks for your kind words on "Solo". I appreciate you taking the time to stop by. Sherree
0∈ [?]
Best wide-angle lens? Two steps backward. Look for the 'ah-ha'. Ernest Haas
.titusboy25
09/11/08 9:48 AM GMT
Thx very much for the comment on Mind Power!
0∈ [?]
.leo2xl
09/21/08 1:44 PM GMT
Thanks for taking the time to comment on my Blood Sucker! picture. I really appreciate it. They do look scary and fierce up close, I am glad you liked it though. Thanks again!
0∈ [?]
Leo
.titusboy25
09/21/08 2:02 PM GMT
Thx,glad u like it!
0∈ [?]
.Tomeast
09/21/08 10:56 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on Fog Path.It was a bit creepy there that time of the morning.
0∈ [?]
.TheWhisperer
09/22/08 10:53 PM GMT
Thank you Steven for your kind comments on Tree Dramaticus. It is much appreciated indeed!
Ann
0∈ [?]
.Saulius
09/25/08 8:27 PM GMT
Hi Steven,
thank you very much for comments on Perspective. I truly appreciated it.
0∈ [?]
Once life becomes a habit, we cease to learn.
::Mannie3
09/30/08 12:15 AM GMT
THANKS for stopping by and commenting on 'what a day' and 'I'm on top of this one'. All thoughts and opinions much appreciated. Do you have any images online that could look at and admire...?
0∈ [?]
Hard work never killed anybody, but why take a chance?
.Lynthirteen
10/02/08 9:27 AM GMT
Thanks for taking the time to view and comment on "Some more please". Greatly appreciate.
0∈ [?]
.titusboy25
10/02/08 1:35 PM GMT
Thx very much for the comments on my work,i appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
.Lynthirteen
10/09/08 10:36 AM GMT
Hello, Many thanks for viewing and commenting on "Tallangatta Bridge" greatly appreciated. Lyn.
0∈ [?]
::braces
08/22/10 11:32 AM GMT
Thank you for your kind comment on "An Independent Lighthouse". I'm so lucky that I live only a 5 minute drive from this lovely lighthouse that sits at the entrance of the River Mersey.
0∈ [?]
"If I had to live my life over, I'd live over a saloon." W.C. Fields. So, live your life to the full and see My Gallery.
::Ed1958
09/16/10 12:13 AM GMT
Many thanks Steven for having positively commented my post.
It is much appreciated.
Ed.
0∈ [?]
.mercy16
09/16/10 3:58 PM GMT
Thank you for the beautiful comment, much appreciated!
Snez
0∈ [?]
::Silvanus
11/12/10 1:21 AM GMT
Thanks, Steven, for the great comment on "Framing the Sun." I appreciate it.

- Steve
0∈ [?]
.Eubeen
02/22/13 7:01 AM GMT
Thanks Steven for your comments on "What It Is". Glad you enjoyed the photo. Just a couple of mushrooms on a tree stump. Have a great day. ~Wendell
0∈ [?]
It is hard enough to remember my opinions, without also remembering my reasons for them! — Friedrich Nietzsche

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: