Caedes

Homepage for .Sir_Torin

.Sir_Torin

Artist
Real Name:
Zachary Hamilton
Comments:
8
Creds [?]:
11∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Nebraska 
Birthday:
Aug 1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
12/27/11 1:04 AM GMT09/17/15 12:31 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Sir_Torin: (full gallery)

Fading Into Dawn by Sir_Torin, photography->bridges gallery Natural Fireworks by Sir_Torin, photography->flowers gallery Winter Postcard by Sir_Torin, photography->landscape gallery
Fading Into Dawn Natural Fireworks Winter Postcard

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::luckyshot
12/27/11 6:47 PM GMT
Zachary - Welcome to Caedes! Thad
0∈ [?]
If I could tell the story in words, I wouldn't need to lug around a camera. ~Lewis Hine The Earth without art is just 'eh'.
::0930_23
03/02/12 6:39 PM GMT
A belated welcome to Caedes, Zachary.
0∈ [?]
People are like cameras--sometimes they lose focus.
.Eubeen
03/04/12 5:19 AM GMT
Welcome to the site, Zachary. Thanks for adding "Cabot Trail to your faves. Much appreciated and glad you liked the scene. Have a great day. ~Wendell
0∈ [?]
Criticism, like rain, should be gentle enough to nourish a man's growth without destroying his roots. — Frank A. Clark
.LANJOCKEY
04/21/12 7:57 AM GMT
Hello Zachary...Many thanks for taking the time to view (MORNING HAS BROKEN)and for adding the picture to your favourites,it is very much appreciated...When out walking I think it is very important to spend a little time in locations like this and to watch the birds and animals as they welcome in a new dawn...Thankyou again...All the best to you Zachary....Mick.
0∈ [?]
::0930_23
05/20/12 12:21 AM GMT
Thanks for the fave on The Crossing, Zachary. Enjoy your Sunday.
0∈ [?]
People are like cameras--sometimes they lose focus.
::0930_23
06/17/12 1:09 AM GMT
Thank you for faving Lake Envious, Zachary. Alway appreciated.
0∈ [?]
People are like cameras--sometimes they lose focus.
::ScoutPic
04/28/13 3:36 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on, "Hiking Trip #2" I was using a Canon T3i, with the general 18-55mm lens. Your comment was very helpful. I appreciate it. Have a great day!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: