Caedes

Homepage for .SithDave

.SithDave

Artist
Real Name:
Dave L.
Comments:
31
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Orange County, CA 
Birthday:
1985 (32 years) 
Membership:
04/19/05 10:05 PM GMT10/27/12 4:22 PM GMT 

SithDave's Journal


Towards the Light Uploaded: 04/25/05 3:57 PM GMT

Image: Towards the Light

I just started looking at planes and I felt in love with them, these is not a real shot but of course the pictures were assembled in photoshop with help of Big John or know as BJ a very good friend,a experienced pilot who gave me a few tips as far as how to position the planes to give it a surreal look. I hope you like as much as I do, thanks for everyone's comment on the pic. I also used a beautiful pic from Yenom in the background In the Heavens thanks.


Recent Works by SithDave: (full gallery)

Self Title by SithDave, Computer->Space gallery Mutation by SithDave, Illustrations->Digital gallery Digital Boxes by SithDave, Illustrations->Digital gallery
Self Title Mutation Digital Boxes

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
SithDave
04/20/05 11:26 PM GMT
Hey
0∈ [?]
Dxith
graphics_pro89
04/22/05 6:36 AM GMT
hey, nice job on the Phoenix - Rework, but could u just make sure that you give credit to me who did the original picture, thanks..
0∈ [?]
-Steve-
SithDave
04/22/05 3:15 PM GMT
Will do, and disregard a massage I send. I figure out how to edit the commen on the pic.
thanks for your comment.
0∈ [?]
Dxith
WRACAVISS
04/22/05 4:31 PM GMT
WHAT A DARK AND MORBIT MIND AND STILL THAT CAN BE A GOOD THING CONTINUE YOUR WORK IS INSPIRATION
0∈ [?]
SithDave
04/25/05 9:28 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments
0∈ [?]
Dxith
MissTish
06/14/05 3:55 PM GMT
Hey - awesome pictures...I love Star Wars myself
0∈ [?]
"A good snapshot stops a moment from running away." ~Eudora Welty~

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: