Caedes

Homepage for .SketchingFaerie

.SketchingFaerie

Artist
Real Name:
Sam
Email:
Comments:
121
Gender:
Female 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
10/12/03 3:45 AM GMT03/11/08 11:12 PM GMT 

Recent Works by SketchingFaerie: (full gallery)

Crown of the Cathedral by SketchingFaerie, Photography->Places of worship gallery Light #1 by SketchingFaerie, photography->landscape gallery
Crown of the Cathedral Light #1

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::JOHANNA
11/14/03 8:29 AM GMT
You have a very nice icon.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem
SketchingFaerie
12/25/03 6:56 AM GMT
Thank you!
0∈ [?]
.:Your life depends on how you see it; keep a positive state of mind:.
::JOHANNA
12/25/03 8:02 AM GMT
Thank you very much for the kind words on(pavillion de plaisance) Happy Christmas.
0∈ [?]
Merry Christmas to All.
::mayne
02/11/04 10:25 PM GMT
Thank you for the nice comment on "Warp Forest":-)
0∈ [?]
"Next week there can't be any crisis. My schedule is already full." - Henry Kissinger
SketchingFaerie
02/12/04 12:57 AM GMT
You're welcome! :)
0∈ [?]
.:Your life depends on how you see it; keep a positive state of mind:.
::mayne
02/19/04 4:09 AM GMT
Thank for the rewarding desktop comment on "Beyond the Rainforest":-)
0∈ [?]
"Next week there can't be any crisis. My schedule is already full." - Henry Kissinger
+ppigeon
02/22/04 6:39 PM GMT
Thanks for your nice comments, Sam. Much appreciated :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
darkaliryn7_1
02/29/04 10:33 AM GMT
Is that you on your icon, Sam? It looks really really cool for some reason . . .
0∈ [?]
--------"May the soul of the emperor rain mousetraps on your head forever." --Daniel Stephens * "Eagles may fly, but weasles don't get sucked into jet intakes." --Jonathan McDowell-------
::mayne
03/25/04 4:34 AM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "Cover Up":-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
+ppigeon
03/25/04 7:24 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on 'Arrival to the top (2)', Sam. It's not the moon, but the sun ;-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
SketchingFaerie
03/25/04 9:06 PM GMT
Yes, it is me on my icon! lol
0∈ [?]
.:Your life depends on how you see it; keep a positive state of mind:.
runone
03/25/04 11:35 PM GMT
I love it, that you love. Thanks.
0∈ [?]
::mayne
03/26/04 4:13 PM GMT
Thanks Sam for the nice comments on "Orions Aurora Mask" and "Aurora Borealis":-) They are widely variable...move through the sky like a waving flag in slow motion. I have seen red, purple and green colors. Usually they appear as a soft sheet across the night sky and occasioanally you get a good show of very sharp and fast moving long icicle shapes! Winter is usually best for viewing as the night is long and there is no glow on the horizon from the sun in the north sky! Really a must see if you get to mid Canada and north.
0∈ [?]
Darryl
::mayne
03/26/04 4:16 PM GMT
Thank you again for the comment on "Blue Mist Ravines". It is still a favourite place to visit on my hiikes:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
SketchingFaerie
04/06/04 5:42 AM GMT
ooo... thank you for the information! lol
0∈ [?]
.:Your life depends on how you see it; keep a positive state of mind:.
::ieliles
04/22/04 4:22 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on, "My Self Protrait."
0∈ [?]
::reese
05/04/04 8:03 PM GMT
Thanks for looking at "Rock Sculpture" and your comments.
0∈ [?]
"No man's life, liberty or fortune is safe while our legislature is in session." (-Benjamin Franklin)
.wimida
04/19/06 6:35 PM GMT
Thank for take a look at " Sweet". I'm glad you like it.
Wil
0∈ [?]
If you love something, set it free. It it comes back to you, it is yours. If it does not, it was never meant to be. Wil
.priyanthab
06/17/06 7:19 AM GMT
Hi Sam. Nice to meet you. Thank you very much for the kind comment on "Cradle of life". Hope you will be a good fan of my work.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: