Caedes

Homepage for .Skwydz

.Skwydz
Artist
Real Name:
Lyd
Email:
Comments:
50
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Buffalo, NY 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
04/25/06 3:27 PM GMT10/25/08 4:12 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Skwydz: (full gallery)

Velvet Crush by Skwydz, Abstract->Fractal gallery experimentation by Skwydz, Abstract->Fractal gallery spring cleaning by Skwydz, Abstract->Fractal gallery
Velvet Crush experimentation spring cleaning

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.MythD
05/30/06 3:44 PM GMT
Hi there Lyd!! Welcome to Caedes! Thank you for visiting Gallaxies and taking the time to comment.
0∈ [?]
::nigel_inglis
06/01/06 11:04 PM GMT
Hi Lyd, first off, well come to Caedes! Second;y, thanks for commenting on "A Dream" I really appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
All of which makes me anxious at times unbearably so Check this out!
.AmNeSiA
06/03/06 7:07 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Lyd and I hope to see lots of wonderful designs to come.
Cheers
Jason
0∈ [?]
Suicide is man's way of tell God "YOU CAN'T FIRE ME I QUIT."
.AmNeSiA
06/03/06 6:48 PM GMT
No problems as i enjoy the great work
0∈ [?]
Suicide is man's way of tell God "YOU CAN'T FIRE ME I QUIT."
::nigel_inglis
06/04/06 12:47 AM GMT
Hi Lyd, thanks for droppin' a few comments by on "Phobia" I appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
All of which makes me anxious at times unbearably so Check this out!
::jswgpb
06/07/06 3:59 AM GMT
I didn't mean the whole thing Lyd just "ELO' but you got the sling shot thing right also. I think ya otta name it somethin' Have a good one.
0∈ [?]
.mizme
06/15/06 7:41 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on 'Lush Green'.
0∈ [?]
Don't open the darkroom door....your let all the dark out!
.photos_587
06/16/06 4:10 AM GMT
Thanks for your comments on "Peaceful Surrounding" I appreciate them ...

STeve
0∈ [?]
.tequilla
06/20/06 1:12 AM GMT
thanks bunches for your comments on "Run Down" and "These Feelings Again...".
0∈ [?]
\m/ >.< \m/
.hewymom
06/23/06 8:49 PM GMT
Thanks for the very nice comment on my Oy,......Green. Glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
Yesterday's history. Tomorrow's a mystery. Today's a gift. That's why it's called the present. See more at http://www.geocities.com/hewymom/index.html
.vamoura
06/28/06 6:59 PM GMT
Hi Lyd, thanks for the comment on Starllite in Pink ;-)
Vamoura
0∈ [?]
.Nightengale
08/18/06 8:44 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Revolutions"
0∈ [?]
.narnianmermaid
03/29/08 10:18 PM GMT
You're welcome!! It was definitely worth the trip!

0:-*
0∈ [?]
Putting your pictures in my favorites is the highest honor I can give you. If I could, I'd give you an award. Bene lava!!

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: