Caedes

Homepage for SliPknOtXD

SliPknOtXD

Member
Real Name:
amanda
Comments:
36
Gender:
female 
Location:
new york 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
06/12/05 1:12 PM GMT03/23/10 11:45 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Digital_Angel
07/06/05 1:18 AM GMT
Hey Amanda =) Glad you like Wide Eyed and welcome to the site!
0∈ [?]
*~Faith is the substance of things hoped for and the evidence of things not seen~*
Lady_Rhea_
07/23/05 1:09 AM GMT
Hello! :)
0∈ [?]
"Tall ships and tall kings three times three. What brought they from the founded land over the flowing sea? Seven stars and seven stones, and one white tree."-The Lord of the Rings
Lady_Rhea_
08/07/05 8:31 PM GMT
I'm doing fine thank you. :) Are you going to post any pictures
soon?
-Alex
0∈ [?]
"Tall ships & tall kings three times three. What brought they from the founded land over the flowing sea? Seven stars & seven stones, and one white tree"-The Lord of the Rings
Lady_Rhea_
08/10/05 4:11 PM GMT
Yeah, I can't figure out how to post any either. :( I bet if you ask
around someone might help you. :)
-Alex
0∈ [?]
"Tall ships & tall kings three times three. What brought they from the founded land over the flowing sea? Seven stars & seven stones, and one white tree"-The Lord of the Rings
Bumblecow
08/19/05 5:35 PM GMT
thanks for your feedback on "The Rose is Mightier than the Onion" much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
"There are things that we usually do not see, do not look at. Sometimes you need someone to show you the beauty of these 'ugly' everyday things." - Martijn Oostra
Lady_Rhea_
08/23/05 8:18 PM GMT
Yes, but I can't fing a jpg compresser. :(
0∈ [?]
"Tall ships & tall kings three times three. What brought they from the founded land over the flowing sea? Seven stars & seven stones, and one white tree"-The Lord of the Rings
mrosin
08/23/05 9:40 PM GMT
Hi Amanda, glad you liked "Yellow flowers on a ledge". This was a great place to visit, just north of Yellowstone Park, among the glaciers. So pristine and quiet, and the air was so fresh! Regards
Miriam
0∈ [?]
::arneh
08/29/05 5:26 PM GMT
Hi Amanda. I´m glad you liked Desktop Roses. A shot of small roses in a glass-bowl on a table-cloth. The original was a bit to bright and I enjoyed the shot much more darkened. Thank you so much for commenting and I hope you can find something more you like in my gallery. -- Arne --
0∈ [?]
June
09/02/05 1:59 PM GMT
Hello Amanda, welcome to Caedes and a belated tks for your lovely comments on The Beauty Within!
JuneBug
0∈ [?]
"A picture is worth a thousand words"
::arneh
09/12/05 4:42 PM GMT
Thanks again Amanda, this time for commenting Glass Art 1. It´s maybe the image of mine I like most - I shot it at a glassworks in an old school (!) - these colored glass cups on a glass shelf attracted me the same moment I saw them..I´m glad you saw the beauty too.
-- Arne --
0∈ [?]
::arneh
09/12/05 4:54 PM GMT
me again. I have a lot of images of this old oak with the fantastic boughes you can see on Black & pink. I tried different simple color manipulations on some of them and this one is probarbly the best. ...spooky and beautiful - thanks ! -- Arne --
0∈ [?]
ekowalska
10/27/05 7:22 AM GMT
Hi Amanda,

Thank you for your positive feedback on "under the golden tree". I am glad you found it worth your time and I really appreciate your comment. I would like to invite you to visit my other fall captures. Perhaps you will find something of interest.

Stay tuned
Ewa
0∈ [?]
"In all things of nature there is something of the marvelous" Aristotle
xShadowXFloydx
11/03/05 2:16 AM GMT
Hey Mandy,

Get your scanner hooked up already so you can share your lil art book with everyone
0∈ [?]
Sleep, my friend, and you will see That dream is my reality They keep me locked up in this cage Can't they see it's why my brain says rage
lonerboi
11/23/05 7:50 PM GMT
hello, welcome to caedes. hope you have fun here.
0∈ [?]
.BRIX
01/25/06 1:11 PM GMT
Hello Amanda, I would like to thank u for your nice comments on 'some place, some where", Im so glad u like it. feel free to make an other visit..have a wonderful day!!!
0∈ [?]
“Suspiros etereos se abrazan con un beso eterno” Enjoy My Gallery

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: