Caedes

Homepage for .Slozguyz

.Slozguyz

Artist
Real Name:
Gary
Comments:
26
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Tulsa, Oklahoma 
Birthday:
1962 (55 years) 
Membership:
11/24/04 1:17 AM GMT01/15/15 1:02 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Slozguyz: (full gallery)

Psyco Lines by Slozguyz, abstract gallery Psyco Color by Slozguyz, abstract gallery Crazy Lines by Slozguyz, abstract gallery
Psyco Lines Psyco Color Crazy Lines

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
BURNINGICE
12/11/04 4:58 AM GMT
Gary, Why don't I see you more often? It would be great if you got into caedes more often. Your pictures are great. Keep up the great work.
0∈ [?]
'-"I see", said the blind man to the deaf mute.' My recent gallery....... Select Image-» Deep Blue.
::Radjehuty
12/12/04 3:51 AM GMT
wow thanks Gary for the 10/favs on "Euphoric Dream"!!!! Really appreciate the support!
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." -Chinese Proverb
portorico
12/17/04 1:35 AM GMT
Thank for your comment on «My cat»... I glad you liked it!! And welcome for Caedes!!
0∈ [?]
warocle
12/26/04 9:44 PM GMT
Thank you, Gary, for your comments on my moon shot. I wish it was a bit clearer, but without a telescope, it is hard to do. either way, I am glad you liked it.

Vlad
0∈ [?]
Это сообщение, одобренное Владимир Назарушки
::CaptainHero
06/10/05 9:20 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on Peacock.
0∈ [?]
"The whole problem with the world is that fools and fanatics are always so certain of themselves, but wiser people so full of doubts." Bertrand Russell
FlyingTigress
06/15/05 10:00 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on purpleflowers ... im glad you liked it
0∈ [?]
Reach for the stars and never give up and the stars will reach for you.
heidlerr
07/03/05 3:18 PM GMT
I've been out of touch with the world of Caedes for a while. Thanks for your recent comments on my images. I appreciate your support.
Russ
0∈ [?]
"Consulting the rules of composition before taking a photograph, is like consulting the laws of gravity before going for a walk." Edward Weston
::J_272004
01/06/06 4:52 AM GMT
Thanks Gary for your great comment on Swept Away.. im glad you liked it.. it is a coloured feathery thing.. lol thanks for the high mark i really appreciate it.. =D
0∈ [?]
"I cannot change the direction of the wind, but I can adjust my sails to always reach my destination" / Jimmy Dean
::jswgpb
07/23/06 2:57 AM GMT
Hey Gary, thanks buddy for "Dimensional Flux" glad ya liked it. I had that once and it gave me gas, or maybe that was acid reflux? lol
0∈ [?]
.titusboy25
08/02/08 3:24 PM GMT
Thx so much for the comment,i'm glad u like it!
0∈ [?]
.jazzilady
01/11/11 5:26 AM GMT
Thank you for faving my work Extremely Red!
0∈ [?]
.jazzilady
02/18/11 7:03 PM GMT
Thanks for faving Liquid Glass! :D
0∈ [?]
Jazzi
::casechaser
03/26/11 3:00 PM GMT
Gary, thank you very much for making " mélange de rouges" a fav. ~~ John
0∈ [?]
.StarLite
04/30/11 11:20 AM GMT
Thank you for making my Green Flames and Pink Flames part of your favorites. I am glad you like them! :)
0∈ [?]
Life is what you make of it! ~_~ My Gallery ~_~
.StarLite
05/01/11 10:34 PM GMT
I am glad you liked my Blue Swirls post and thanks for making one of your favorites.
0∈ [?]
Life is what you make of it! ~_~ My Gallery ~_~
.Cael
08/19/11 3:08 PM GMT
Hey glad you added "Pitkälle" to your favorites ;) Great images you made also. Have a great week.
0∈ [?]
If your reading this, I thank you :)

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: