Caedes

Homepage for SlyCell

SlyCell

Member
Real Name:
Tyler Satchwill
Email:
Comments:
80
Gender:
Male 
Location:
CyberJaya, Malaysia 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
09/14/04 8:14 PM GMT12/04/12 5:35 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
angellemarcs
10/11/04 12:42 AM GMT
Hi and thank you for your comment. He was not happy, but he did pose.:)LOL
0∈ [?]
Ange "This above all: To thy own self be true."
Accipiter
10/14/04 12:52 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on island sunset. We did some photoshop processing on the image, but only to get it as close as possible to the colors as we saw them. The image was taken as a Nikon RAW file, and these all require photoshop processing. If anything, the colors in the photo are a little muted from what they actually were that evening. Have only seen colors that vivid in a sunrise / sunset once or twice before, and I've been around awhile.
0∈ [?]
+mayne
10/16/04 9:56 PM GMT
Hello Tyler and welcome to Caedes! I hope you are having a good time veiwing desktop images. I want to thank you for the great comment you left on "Long Gone". Glad it has lots of meaning for you. Take Care;-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
+ppigeon
11/18/04 12:03 AM GMT
Hi Tyler. Thanks for your kind words on 'A sunny autumn 2' :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
jeremy_depew
11/19/04 7:16 AM GMT
Thanks for the nice comment regarding my photo "his own world". I'm glad you liked it

--Jeremy
0∈ [?]
"Keep what is useful, discard what is useless, and add what is inherently your own, thus inspired by everything and limited to nothing."
Steb
11/22/04 4:19 AM GMT
Many thanks for the comment, Tyler.

Steb
0∈ [?]
"What other reason could there be to get up in the morning except to set ourselves free." If my comment on your work ever seems to criticise, it does not. It is always so that we may learn together.
co2metal
12/11/04 6:40 AM GMT
...

thanks
0∈ [?]
keepin' it real
::MarianaEwa
08/07/06 6:06 PM GMT
Hi Tyler, thanks for visiting my Statue much appreciated. The construction workers looks like chinese to me :)) but I have no idea. Maybe I going to goggle a little ...LOL...
Have a great day :)
0∈ [?]
::MarianaEwa
08/09/06 1:53 PM GMT
Hi Tyler, thanks for the sweet and kind comments on The Rollercoaster much appreciated. I have a Olympus c765. But I have booked a Canon 350D. Coming next week I hope :)) The 765 is a very nice camera. I have it for 1,5 year. But it couldnīt take this wonderful picture you have taking, I think. But the 350D ca :))))
Have a great day :)
0∈ [?]
::MarianaEwa
08/11/06 11:11 AM GMT
Hi Tyler, thanks for the lovley comments on Nothing to stand on much appreciated.
Have a great day :)
0∈ [?]
.Kiki2010
08/14/06 12:16 AM GMT
Hey thanks for the comments. I'm so glad you liked "The view from here". I'm hoping to get more of my work on this site when my camera gets fixed. lol

<3Kiki
0∈ [?]
::MarianaEwa
08/14/06 7:38 AM GMT
Hi Tyler, thanks for the sweet and kind comments on Moonlight much appreciated.
Have a great day :)
0∈ [?]
::MarianaEwa
08/15/06 8:39 AM GMT
Hi Tyler, thanks for visiting Happy ending and leave so sweet comments, much appreciated. He was full of life when we relese him to the garden :)
Have a great day :)
0∈ [?]
::egggray
08/15/06 9:08 PM GMT
Hi Tyler, so glad you liked " Hummers tongue " And thank you for the nice comment.
0∈ [?]
"Life is like a box of chocolates, you never know what your gonna get" Forrest Gump...kinda relates to photograghy
::MarianaEwa
08/16/06 8:16 AM GMT
Hi Tyler, thanks for the lovley words on Sunset in August 1. I really appreciated your opinion. Iīm glad you enjoy it.
Have a great day :)
0∈ [?]
.mesmerized
08/16/06 4:14 PM GMT
Hi Tyler, nice to meet you...and thanks for dropping by Meese...glad it caught your eye...have you lived in or been to Canada?...I didn't quite understand your whole comment but appreciate your time and visit.:Pat.
0∈ [?]
You can't trust a tiger. You never know when he might be lion.
::MarianaEwa
08/16/06 8:43 PM GMT
Hi Tyler, thanks for the lovley comments on Hosta 2 and Sunset in August 2 much appreciated. Josse said that Hosta is a weird name of the flower. Itīs true. Hosta in Swedish is cough in English ...LOL...
Have a great day :)
0∈ [?]
::MarianaEwa
08/17/06 8:25 PM GMT
Hi Tyler, thanks for the sweet and kind comments on Ringflower 2 much appreciated.
Have a great day :)
0∈ [?]
.151515
08/18/06 1:07 PM GMT
Hello Tyler, thanks very much for your comment on "Heidi"... I'm so glad you liked it :)
~*~Therese~*~
0∈ [?]
"Creativity is allowing yourself to make mistakes. Art is knowing which ones to keep." -Scott Adams
::MarianaEwa
08/24/06 3:49 PM GMT
Hi Tyler, thanks for the lovley comments on Pussel 2 much appreciated. Iīm so glad you like it.
Have a great day :)
0∈ [?]
::MarianaEwa
08/29/06 11:17 AM GMT
Hi Tyler, thanks for the lovley and funny comments on Forrest Gold much appreciated.:)))
Have a great day :)
0∈ [?]
::MarianaEwa
09/10/06 5:10 PM GMT
Hi Tyler, thanks for the sweet and kind comments on A little stream much appreciated.
Have a great day :)
0∈ [?]
::MarianaEwa
09/11/06 6:30 PM GMT
Hi Tyler, thanks for the sweet and kind comments on David Harleyson or just Triple Star much appreciated.
Have a great day :)
0∈ [?]
::MarianaEwa
09/13/06 2:45 PM GMT
Hi Tyler, thanks for the lovley comments on I want yummy much appreciated.
Have a great day :) sorry evening maybe :))
0∈ [?]
::MarianaEwa
09/17/06 6:04 PM GMT
Hi Tyler, thanks for the sweet and kind comments on Say Ahhhh much appreciated. It looks like an orchid :) but this one are in a pot or in the flower bed and this is 1 years only. So I have too get new ones next year :)
Have a great day tomorrow :)
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: