Caedes

Homepage for .Snufflin

.Snufflin
Artist
Real Name:
Emmy
Comments:
125
Gender:
Female 
Birthday:
29 Jul 1997 (20 years) 
Membership:
10/07/09 4:14 PM GMT10/22/09 5:52 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Snufflin: (full gallery)

Thistle by Snufflin, Photography->Flowers gallery Blue waves by Snufflin, Photography->Shorelines gallery Peaceful theme by Snufflin, Photography->Landscape gallery
Thistle Blue waves Peaceful theme

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::cynlee
10/07/09 5:53 PM GMT
Hey Emmy Linnea! How are you doing? I can't believe you are already 12 now! So good to hear from you and I hope school is going very well. Have you been taking any photos lately or no time with schoolwork? Say hi to your beautiful mom for me. It's always good to hear from either one of you. Take care. Cindy
0∈ [?]
“Life is precious; therefore, do not waste it by doing things mechanically without love. We should try to put love into everything we do.” - Amma
::SEFA
10/07/09 10:01 PM GMT
Hello Emmy and wellcome to Caedes,
Thank you so much for the very kind words on "the Dahlia and the Fake Bee :-)", very much appreciated!
Jo, jag är från Sverige. Det är kul att fler svenskar hittar hit :-)
0∈ [?]
SEFA
.rozem061
10/08/09 3:56 PM GMT
Hoi, Emmy !
Welcome in the caedes family !
thank you very much for your nice comment on
my wasp image "Peek a boo" !
I'm very glad you like it !
Kind regards !
John
0∈ [?]
-*A Wallpaper is worth a million words - And I leave them Speechless!*- ...
.Genver
10/08/09 6:41 PM GMT
Thank you for leaving a nice comment on "Quack quack",it is very much appreciated.Welcome to this site.
0∈ [?]
.Genver
10/08/09 6:44 PM GMT
Thank you for leaving a nice comment on "Bumble bee on thistle",it is very appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.Genver
10/08/09 6:48 PM GMT
Thank you very much for the kind comment on "Green Parrot".
0∈ [?]
.mmynx34
10/08/09 7:45 PM GMT
Thank you Emmy for the nice comment on Ivory Carrier 4. I'm very glad that it seemed as if everyone has enjoyed them. Post the last one - for now - in the IC series.. I won't ever stop posting them as long as i have pics of them, cos they are my favourite animal to take pics of. :) thanx again for popping in
0∈ [?]
Marietha ****Live every day as if it's your last... and take "pictures" of it ;) ****
.Genver
10/08/09 7:55 PM GMT
Thank you for adding me to your friends list,it is very nice of you.
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
10/09/09 4:16 PM GMT
Hello Emmy.....Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at (FREQUENT VISITOR)and for your comments,they are very much appreciated...He is so tame he will eat out of your hand.....Welcome to Caedes......Thankyou again.....All the best to you Emmy...........................Mick.
0∈ [?]
.Genver
10/09/09 8:52 PM GMT
Thank you for the friendly message on "Sunflowers for Alexis518 and Caedes",it is really nice of you.Have a good weekend.
0∈ [?]
.Eubeen
10/10/09 1:13 AM GMT
Thanks Emmy for your comment on "Warts and all". Next time I see the toad I'll send him your regards.
0∈ [?]
.rozem061
10/10/09 4:47 PM GMT
Thanks, Emmy, for both very nice comments on 'Black swan',
and 'Ebony eyes' !
Very much appreciated !
John
0∈ [?]
-*A Wallpaper is worth a million words - And I leave them Speechless!*- ...
::slow_2gojoe
10/11/09 5:01 PM GMT
Thanks for your kind comment on "Twice Beautiful", Joe
0∈ [?]
.rozem061
10/12/09 9:23 AM GMT
Hoi,Emmy !
Thank you for stopping by, and your nice comment on my
image "Mr & Mrs Mandarin" !
Kind regards !
John
0∈ [?]
-*A Wallpaper is worth a million words - And I leave them Speechless!*- ...
::SEFA
10/13/09 1:21 PM GMT
Hi Emmy,
Thank you so much for your kind comments on my resent uploads.
I do appreciate it very much!
0∈ [?]
SEFA
.Genver
10/13/09 7:49 PM GMT
Thank you very much for the nice words on "Yellow Chrysanthemums".Have a good week.
0∈ [?]
.Genver
10/14/09 6:18 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "Pond and reflections",it is very appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.Genver
10/15/09 8:11 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "Pink Chrysanthemums",it is very nice of you.
0∈ [?]
.Eubeen
10/15/09 10:01 PM GMT
Hi, Emmy. Thanks for your comment on "Frosty Morning", much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.Eubeen
10/18/09 3:50 PM GMT
Hi, Emmy. Thanks once again for your comment on "Paintbox rework". Glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
the secret to creativity is knowing how to hide your sources.
.rozem061
10/18/09 4:53 PM GMT
Thanks, Emmy for your kind comment on "Carolina duck' !
Much appreciated !
John
0∈ [?]
-*A Wallpaper is worth a million words - And I leave them Speechless!*- ...
.meiamafreak
10/19/09 4:42 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes, Emmy!
My name is also Emmy! (here it is anyways! :P)
I think you'll like it here very much here, you have some very nice pictures in your gallery.
Have a nice day!
0∈ [?]
Aussie brothers drive you insane... My Gallery

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: