Caedes

Homepage for SomeWhereSomeOne

SomeWhereSomeOne
Member
Real Name:
Natalie Kols
Comments:
32
Gender:
Female 
Location:
uk 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
07/30/06 10:25 AM GMT09/14/06 11:49 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::J_272004
07/30/06 11:26 AM GMT
Hi Natalie.. thanks for your great comment on Ice Cream.. i'm glad you liked it... and yes smoothness was a great word to use.. =) ....

And as i'm the first to comment on your page.. Welcome to Caedes i'm sure you'll love this site its full of great art and fantastic friendly (sometimes crazy) artists, we have a lot of members around the same age as you =) ... I'll look forward to seeing some art from you in the future... have a great time on here.. =)
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
+ppigeon
07/30/06 12:54 AM GMT
Thanks Natalie for your visit on 'Homage to a photographer 2'. Very nice exhibition in Brussels...
Welcome to the site :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
::Hottrockin
07/31/06 12:06 AM GMT
As long as it gets feed, Papa Smurfs Pet Bird should do well. We'll see how he does with a pet. 8~O

Thanks a million!!
0∈ [?]
::Hottrockin
07/31/06 12:07 AM GMT
Charlie sez "hi" and we both wanted to thank you for checking out Here's looking at you .
0∈ [?]
::third_eye
07/31/06 8:17 PM GMT
hi natalie, thanks for the kind comments you left at 'splash'..i'm glad you liked it
rob
0∈ [?]
I saw a peanut stand, heard a rubber band, I saw a needle that winked its eye. But I think I will have seen everything When I see an elephant fly. MY GALLERY
.noahnott
07/31/06 9:59 PM GMT
Hey, thanks for the comment on flower1. I also like the blurr border thing i did, but um, the red/pink lines are a little sketchy. >.<
0∈ [?]
Hey, lookie here
::doubleheader
08/01/06 4:56 PM GMT
Most appreciative of your comments on Rock Chuck..I was able to get about a dozen pics of these guys while I was there. Thanks Natalie for dropping by...Bill
0∈ [?]
Life may not be the party we hoped for...but as long as were here, we may as well dance...
::third_eye
08/01/06 9:50 PM GMT
hi natalie, thanks for commenting on 'bridge over not so troubled water'. i'm glad you liked it.
rob
0∈ [?]
I saw a peanut stand, heard a rubber band, I saw a needle that winked its eye. But I think I will have seen everything When I see an elephant fly. MY GALLERY
::Surfcat
08/02/06 4:55 AM GMT
Hi Natalie, thanks for checking out "Fully Loaded" and the comments!
Chip
0∈ [?]
Focus on the Light of the world
.animaniactoo
08/02/06 4:43 PM GMT
Hi Natalie, thanks for the comment on "Here Thar Beh Unykorns". Very glad you like it 8)
0∈ [?]
SOLIDARITY - THE FEISTY TAVERN WENCHES!
.Bumblecow
08/02/06 9:52 PM GMT
Hi Nat,

Cheers for your comment on 'The Music Man', much appreciated.

Kx
0∈ [?]
"There are things that we usually do not see, do not look at. Sometimes you need someone to show you the beauty of these 'ugly' everyday things." - Martijn Oostra
::CK1215
08/10/06 1:26 PM GMT
Thanks for the comments on "Envy my Love"....Kat
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: