Caedes

Homepage for Steve31415

Steve31415
Member
Real Name:
Stephen
Comments:
33
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Edmonton, AB 
Birthday:
1993 (24 years) 
Membership:
08/08/04 4:50 AM GMT05/28/05 2:43 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
mum42
08/17/04 12:33 AM GMT
Welcome to caedes, Stephen. I hope you enjoy your time here. Thankyou for the nice comment on "Swarm". I don't use Bryce. I use a free shareware program called Moray to create the basic forms, lighting and composition; then I render the scene in Povray, a ray tracing program that is associated with Moray.
0∈ [?]
never give up
Steve31415
08/17/04 6:34 PM GMT
And thank you for the nice welcome.
0∈ [?]
Email is like a prison with no walls....... and no toilet - Strong Bad
JOHNLAKEBURR
10/17/04 1:56 PM GMT
MEEEEEEEEEIOW !! ...................And thank you !!
0∈ [?]
"Lasciate ogni speranza voi ch' entrate" (Dante)
Sherpa
11/12/04 5:03 AM GMT
thanks for the comment
0∈ [?]
Please see my image Ocean Blue and my picture Quiet creek

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: