Caedes

Homepage for Sumsgirl

Sumsgirl

Member
Real Name:
Michelle
Comments:
65
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Duluth, MN 
Birthday:
1984 (33 years) 
Membership:
10/08/03 1:47 AM GMT11/18/03 10:31 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Greasle
10/08/03 10:34 PM GMT
honered 2 b in your favorites gallery
0∈ [?]
Rafael: Hey Fidias look at the sparrows, they try to eat the appels in my fresco, picking in the wall. Fidias : You see the sparrows near my bronse-horse there in the park ? They wait till its having a shit!
TRACYJTZ
10/09/03 11:42 PM GMT
I second that!
0∈ [?]
camerahound
10/10/03 4:00 AM GMT
You have a true artist's eye.
0∈ [?]
+ppigeon
10/10/03 6:28 AM GMT
Hi Michelle
I agree with Camerahound: you have good positioning and good topics.
But your pictures are fuzzy, very dark and the colors are not natural ...
Which camera do you use? Numeric? Even with a cheap numeric camera, you must obtain better results...
Maybe are this scanned photos?
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
Sumsgirl
10/13/03 6:13 PM GMT
Thanks Camerahound, and I am privileged to view your art Greasle and Tracy! +ppigeon I always like constructive criticism and tips.
0∈ [?]
usernameid10
10/13/03 9:08 PM GMT
thanks for the comment on the ferns. yeah. i took a few pictures of the ferns when i was there, but that was the only one that turned out decently. the sun was really bright and it killed some of the other pictures. it was nice there, though. check it out sometime if you're ever in northern michigan.
keep it real.
0∈ [?]
"my soul thirst for God, for the living God." -psalm 42:2
+samarn
10/14/03 9:00 AM GMT
Thank you Michelle for your comments! and itīs really nice to be in your favorites
gallery ;-)
0∈ [?]
Sumsgirl
11/18/03 10:41 PM GMT
Thank you thank you, and of course I'd acknowledge such wonderful art!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: