Caedes

Homepage for .SuperV83

.SuperV83

Artist
Real Name:
Vee
Comments:
104
Gender:
Lady 
Location:
Toronto, CANADA 
Birthday:
6 Jun 1983 (34 years) 
Membership:
11/14/07 4:05 AM GMT04/14/16 3:41 AM GMT 

Recent Works by SuperV83: (full gallery)

No Coconuts Here by SuperV83, Photography->Flowers gallery Stuart Cove's Condo's by SuperV83, Photography->Shorelines gallery Blue Lagoon by SuperV83, Photography->Shorelines gallery
No Coconuts Here Stuart Cove's Condo's Blue Lagoon

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::MarianaEwa
11/14/07 12:04 AM GMT
Hi Vee, Welcome to Caedes.
Thanks for the lovely comments on my Carrot is my name much appreciated.
Im glad you like this one.
Have a great day :)
Mariana
0∈ [?]
.Magicpic
11/15/07 10:59 AM GMT
Hello Vee ,thanks you like -Fall Leaves3-.
0∈ [?]
A picture is worth a thousand words.
.Mojave_Storm
11/16/07 4:43 AM GMT
hey! thanks for the comment on Party at my Place, I'm glad you enjoyed! I spent sooo much time editing, it got to the point where I didn't care anymore and just wanted to finish the photo! lol, but I had fun. well, thanks again!
0∈ [?]
.Larser
11/16/07 1:46 PM GMT
I forgot ... Welcome to Caedes Vee and have fun here.
0∈ [?]
Greetings Larser ..........................................................ps. Visit my Gallery
.david_tio
11/17/07 9:19 AM GMT
Thank you for the kind comment on my photo and WELCOME to Caedes!!! have fun! see you around!
0∈ [?]
An image is a door to your soul, your imagination is the key that opens that door.
::muggsy
11/18/07 2:40 AM GMT
Hello Vee, Appreciate your taking a moment to comment at Can He or Can't He ?. I'm pleased to know it gave you a smile. Thanks so much for letting me know.
0∈ [?]
Just an old "Grampa" who still has a Kodak "Box" camera kicking around the attic ... learning and enjoying the wonders of modern digital photography.
::cynlee
11/18/07 10:51 PM GMT
Hi and thanks for the thumbupskies! I appreciate your polish vocabulary. (I'm polish) lol Cindy
0∈ [?]
You will be led to the knowledge of the internal things which are invisible to you, by the external things which you see before you. . . . Even so then, we can represent to ourselves in thought the Author of all that is, by contemplating and admiring the (visible) things which He has made, and ever brings into being. - Hermes
::rahto
11/19/07 6:49 PM GMT
Thanks Vee for your comments on the picture “Tree Hugger” I almost passed on even trying to take this picture. The shooting angle was bad causing the squirrel to be back lit and a slow shutter speed. I was about 15 feet away for this shot.

Bob
0∈ [?]
::rahto
11/19/07 6:51 PM GMT
Thanks again Vee for commenting on "Go'n Nuts" and like they say if ya got em show em.

Bob
0∈ [?]
.onemomentonepicture
11/19/07 8:46 PM GMT
thanks for the comment:)
0∈ [?]
+photoimagery
11/21/07 1:23 AM GMT
Thanks Vee for the lovely comments on " Inquisitiveness". They are much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
::DigiCamMan
11/22/07 4:35 AM GMT
Hey Vee,

Thanks for the comments on 'Bottoms Up' very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
I am always laughing, I am always crying, I am always happy, I am always sad, I am all of these things... Digi ........ My Gallery
.0930_23
11/23/07 4:36 AM GMT
Thanks Vee for the very nice comments on Frosting and turkey. I appreciate your taking the time to look and comment.

Tick
0∈ [?]
I'll meet you at the edge of the sunlight, just behind the shadows. The Ghost
.LANJOCKEY
11/23/07 9:47 PM GMT
Hello Vee....Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at (SCOTTISH SHEEP)and for your comments,they are very much appreciated....It was a game of patience waiting for them to look towards the camera....Thanks again....All the best....Mick.
0∈ [?]
::casperkate
11/24/07 8:51 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on 'Home Stop'. Kate :)
0∈ [?]
Go confidently in the direction of your dreams. Live the life you have imagined. (Henry David Thoreau)
::tigger3
11/25/07 1:22 AM GMT
Hello Vee, thanks for the real kind one on "The Mill" this is a realy lovely park. Sandi♥
0∈ [?]
Nature in all her glory is my uplift on life.
::MarianaEwa
11/25/07 9:22 AM GMT
Hi Vee, thanks for the sweet comments on my Hands Up!!! much appreciated.
Have a great day :)
Mariana
0∈ [?]
::tigger3
12/05/07 5:21 AM GMT
Thank you much for the lovely comment on "Trial Gardens"
Sandi♥

0∈ [?]
Nature in all her glory is my uplift on life.
::ironjoe
12/12/07 4:03 PM GMT
Thank you, Vee. Sorry it’s taken so long to respond to your comments. I’ve been sort of “out of service” since my last posting. I appreciate your critique of “Tracks”.
0∈ [?]
"Happiness is a state that requires some effort once in a while."
::nigelmoore
12/14/07 4:37 AM GMT
Hey Vee, thanks for the comment on 'Millpond at Carew'. It's my most successful Caedes upload so far! Glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
Thanks to all my friends for the wonderful images I get to look at and learn from on Caedes every day. I always have something to say about them, but don't always have the time to record it. Please forgive me if I can't comment on all of your uploads.
::ironjoe
12/14/07 6:13 AM GMT
Thank you Vee for you welcomed comment on the "Jazz-Man". He is quite a character.
0∈ [?]
"Happiness is a state that requires some effort once in a while."
::ironjoe
12/14/07 6:17 AM GMT
And again, thank you Vee, for you nice comments about "Maggie". She is a terrific family member.
0∈ [?]
"Happiness is a state that requires some effort once in a while."
.Paul_Gerritsen
11/10/10 7:12 PM GMT
Vee, thanks for visiting, commenting and enjoying my photographs!
Paul
0∈ [?]
If you can't find the words, you may as well shoot it...

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: