Caedes

Homepage for .TH0342

.TH0342

Artist
Real Name:
Raimond Theuerzeit
Email:
Comments:
47
Website:
http://www.yosemite.cjb.net
Gender:
Location:
Chicago, US / Amsterdam, NL 
Birthday:
1976 (41 years) 
Membership:
03/14/04 2:13 AM GMT07/03/15 10:24 PM GMT 

Recent Works by TH0342: (full gallery)

Icy Sunset by TH0342, photography->sunset/rise gallery Reykjavik101 by TH0342, photography->city gallery Morning fog by TH0342, photography->landscape gallery
Icy Sunset Reykjavik101 Morning fog

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+ppigeon
03/16/04 7:33 AM GMT
Thanks for your comments, Raimond! :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
Si
03/16/04 7:49 AM GMT
Thank you for the kind words you left on "Circuit bored" and "Sunny spells..." - glad you liked them :-)
0∈ [?]
+Samatar
03/17/04 6:37 AM GMT
Thanks for your comments on "Ferns".
0∈ [?]
-Everyone is entitled to my opinion-
::JOHANNA
03/17/04 6:48 AM GMT
Hartelijk bedankt noorder buur-thank you very much for the nice comment on (domain gaasbeek).Very much appreciated,Raimond.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem.
philcUK
03/17/04 9:17 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments - glad you liked my Groovy Curtains!
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
+ppigeon
03/23/04 7:21 AM GMT
The Alps are really beautiful (if you have sunrays). Thanks Raimond :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
::reese
03/25/04 8:07 PM GMT
Thanks for your nice comment on "Windmill."
0∈ [?]
"No man's life, liberty or fortune is safe while our legislature is in session." (-Benjamin Franklin)
postaldude66
03/26/04 5:42 AM GMT
I love all your pictures of Iceland. They make fantastic desktop backgrounds!!!!!
Almost all of your photos of Iceland are worthy of being called a masterpiece!
0∈ [?]
::ChevalierBayard
03/03/06 10:13 PM GMT
With my dear one we are currently planning our july hollidays in Iceland and seeing your gallery as just confirms our desire to get there !! Congrats for your great work.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: