Caedes

Homepage for .TakaKnapp

.TakaKnapp
Artist
Real Name:
Collin Knapp
Email:
Comments:
21
Website:
www.CKnappPhoto.com
Gender:
Male 
Location:
USA 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
10/02/05 12:42 AM GMT11/13/06 4:58 PM GMT 

Recent Works by TakaKnapp: (full gallery)

Untitled (Lock) by TakaKnapp, Photography->Macro gallery
Untitled (Lock)

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Paul_Gerritsen
04/24/06 5:12 PM GMT
Hello Collin,
thanks for your comment on those sheep in the mist.
That photo was taken at Terschelling, which one of the Islands in the north of Holland.
Paul
0∈ [?]
If you can't find the words, you may as well shoot it...
.LANJOCKEY
04/26/06 8:39 PM GMT
Hello Collin....Thankyou for your comments on (MISTY MORNING) they are very much appreciated.....The picture was taken in Cornwall South West England....Its a lovely place to go for a relaxing walk and take in the scenery and the wildlife...Thanks again...All the best...Mick.
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
04/26/06 8:42 PM GMT
Hello Collin......You are spending a lot of your time looking through my gallery and it is very much appreciated and encouraging...Thankyou for your comments on (PORTHTOWAN)...Here in Cornwall the landscape is littered with old disused tin and copperr mines...Many many years ago Cornwall was the capital of the world in tin mining...Thanks again...All the best....Mick.
0∈ [?]
::MarianaEwa
09/05/06 12:29 AM GMT
Hi Collin, thanks for the sweet and kind comments on Lilac Aster much appreciated.
Have a great day :)
0∈ [?]
.jackygroen
09/05/06 4:53 PM GMT
Hello Colin, thanks for visiting "Basics 1", I didn't stage it, this is how I found it and hey,if you don't have one good thing to say about it (apart from constructive criticism ofcourse)why bother commenting at all?

Jacky
0∈ [?]
joy is not in things, it's in us !!!
::MarianaEwa
09/08/06 3:48 PM GMT
Hi Collin, thanks for the kind comments on Hosta 2 much appreciated. The difference between this is that the first one "Lilac Aster" is taken with my new camera Canon 350D and in RAW.
Have a great day :)
0∈ [?]
::Hottrockin
09/09/06 8:23 AM GMT
A million thanks for stopping by to check out "Ketchup & Mustard"!! I sure appreciate it!!
0∈ [?]
Picture Purrrfect . A purrrfect world is what we all want, but, seems too unobtainable. If I've viewed and commented on your post, and you liked my remarks then NO THANKS is needed...just getting to see your wonderful work is thanks enough for me!! Also BIG thanks to all who check out my work!! I appreciate any and all comments & feedback!!

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: