Caedes

Homepage for .Talisman

.Talisman

Artist
Real Name:
Asif
Comments:
136
Creds [?]:
27∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Dhaka, Bangladesh 
Birthday:
22 Nov 1981 (36 years) 
Membership:
11/13/05 6:46 PM GMT08/17/17 8:10 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Talisman: (full gallery)

Hush Puppy by Talisman, illustrations gallery November Sunset by Talisman, photography->sunset/rise gallery Butterfly Dance by Talisman, photography->butterflies gallery
Hush Puppy November Sunset Butterfly Dance

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.BRIX
11/14/05 6:24 PM GMT
hello Asif, thanks for you nice comment you left me in "coffee time", Im glad you enjoy it.
my selected image "CAEDES-expo-"
0∈ [?]
“Suspiros etereos se abrazan con un beso eterno” Enjoy My Gallery
.Dunstickin
11/18/05 8:21 PM GMT
What Cheer Asif!....many thanks for your words on my picture 'Bolam Delight' It is a beautiful part of the country where I live and am lucky to be able to pick and choose where I can photograph....
You are welcome to enjoy the rest of my images

Bob
0∈ [?]
.KingIan
04/04/06 5:58 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "My Car!" :)
0∈ [?]
if at first you don't succeed, you're about normal.
::jeenie11
04/10/06 3:43 AM GMT
i'm so happy that you enjoyed the san francisco peaks photograph. it was a very beautiful day. thanks for writing to me. jen
0∈ [?]
::djholmes
09/28/06 1:07 PM GMT
Hi Asif, thanks for your kind comments on Silver Lake Afternoon. I'm glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
Thanks to all who comment on pictures in my gallery. Please accept my apologies if I am unable to thank you each time, and please don't feel obligated to thank me for my comments.
.wils00
11/09/06 1:41 PM GMT
Thank you for taking the time and stopping and commenting on "MIsty Island". Any comments are appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Heck that was a journey!
.Maga
01/25/07 2:17 PM GMT
Hey Asif!! many thanks for encouraging comment on my Couple picture:))
0∈ [?]
Beauty is in the eyes of the beholder
::DigiCamMan
04/24/07 5:50 PM GMT
Hey Asif,

Thanks for the comments on 'Mt.Rainier Halo (HDR)' very much appreciated.
1∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
+mayne
10/12/07 3:18 AM GMT
Hello Asif, thanks for the comment on "Escape the Mist".
1∈ [?]
Darryl
.barrken
01/22/08 3:38 AM GMT
thanks for checking out Yellow Brick Road
1∈ [?]
::doubleheader
01/26/08 11:09 PM GMT
Much thanks Asif for commenting on Another Day Done.. =D
1∈ [?]
Live simply. Speak kindly. Care deeply. Love generously. also, let's not forget- What lies behind us and what lies ahead of us are tiny matters as compared to what lies within us...=D
.tweeker2
07/27/10 1:24 AM GMT
Hi Asif,

thanks =)

Leslie
1∈ [?]
Dont dream it, be it.
.aerheart51
09/14/10 11:18 AM GMT
Thanks for your comments on "Sepia boots" - much appreciated
1∈ [?]
.GIGIBL
10/20/13 11:11 AM GMT
THANKS FOR YOU RLOVELY COMMENT ON MY NATURE GLAD YOU ENJOYED GIGI
1∈ [?]
.amygodin
11/15/13 3:56 AM GMT
Thank you for the lovely compliment I am glad you enjoyed my photo of the fire :)
1∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: