Caedes

Homepage for .Ted2001

.Ted2001
Artist
Real Name:
Martin
Comments:
67
Gender:
Male 
Location:
England 
Birthday:
1985 (32 years) 
Membership:
06/27/06 7:10 PM GMT06/05/10 7:35 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Ted2001: (full gallery)

Rhino by Ted2001, Photography->Animals gallery Lessons Lost by Ted2001, Photography->Manipulation gallery Maximus by Ted2001, Photography->People gallery
Rhino Lessons Lost Maximus

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.noahnott
06/28/06 12:00 AM GMT
If your new to this website...WELCOME! Oh, btw, nice first upload. haha
0∈ [?]
Oh joy!
::madmaven
06/28/06 7:48 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
The Voting Booth is your friend..........:)
.rolonmascara
07/01/06 2:06 PM GMT
Martin - Thanks for stopping by to see the gold Bugatti Veyron. I have posted two other shots of this car previously, check them out at my page.
0∈ [?]
Stultum est timere quod vitare non potes.
::ww2spitfire
06/10/07 3:12 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on Concentrated Power.
0∈ [?]
.mushy
07/12/08 3:46 AM GMT
Took a walk through your gallery after voting on one of your images. you have an impressive gallery.
0∈ [?]
::armasoub
06/06/10 12:09 AM GMT
HI MArtin

Thanks for your kind comments on Pomergranate. These are the mirst few shots taken with my new macro. So I am still learning what it can do and how it can perform as a portraite lense. Thanks for your kind words.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: