Caedes

Homepage for Tempest_the_sic

Tempest_the_sic

Member
Real Name:
TempusErus
Email:
Comments:
63
Website:
http://www.myspace.com/tempest_the_sic
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Australia 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
06/21/04 1:48 AM GMT09/28/11 8:26 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
graphics_pro89
06/26/04 10:44 AM GMT
hey adam, thanks for your comment on Demon.. I made it using photshop 7, using different effects and styles..
0∈ [?]
--<<{§TÉVÊ}>>--
M1cro5lave
06/29/04 9:21 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on 'Sent from the Past II'. I'm glad you liked it ^^
You don't need a super pc to use the programs I used for it. Photoshop 7.0 isn't that tough to run on slower pc's, well it depends on how slow of course (like something around 300MHz would be a bad choice while 800MHz works just fine without any trouble at all).
Again, thanks for your comment ^^
0∈ [?]
msn: trancefactor@hotmail.com
+Cain
07/01/04 3:35 PM GMT
thank you for commenting on 'don't close your eyes'... to answer your question Temp, I draw the characters in Painter (5.5) with a graphic tablet, used photoshop to make a background and blend it with the two manga characters^^
0∈ [?]
Hellbender
07/29/04 2:50 AM GMT
hi
0∈ [?]
hello,goodbye,farewell
Hellbender
07/29/04 2:50 AM GMT
hi
0∈ [?]
hello,goodbye,farewell
Emerald_WinD
08/02/04 2:36 PM GMT
Thanks for the review on "The Virus ][" Glad you liked it!

"Fear is a manifestation of the mind, and nothing more"
0∈ [?]
Hellbender
08/03/04 12:09 AM GMT
like my icon
0∈ [?]
farewell peoples
Hellbender
08/04/04 3:14 AM GMT
yes still didnt say if u like mine
0∈ [?]
farewell peoples
::graphics_pro89
10/26/04 6:02 AM GMT
cool new icon
0∈ [?]
--<<{§TÉVÊ}>>--
Thunderchicken
10/31/04 11:24 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Sky Dragon!
0∈ [?]
When the rooster crows, it's time to WAKE UP!
jessie_kate
11/21/04 7:32 AM GMT
I think I may have told you this already but in answer to your question left at Summit it was taken on top of Mount Wellington, Hobart Tasmania.
0∈ [?]
Wisdom begins in wonder...
graphics_pro89
11/23/04 12:43 AM GMT
yeah ur icons good, a little pixelated maybe
0∈ [?]
--<<{§TÉVÊ}>>--
scionlord
06/16/05 9:16 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Colourless World. Last Moments is a good pic..I commented on it a while back. My piece The End? was a good pic with the same sort of idea of Last Moments, but it got removed in the cull the other day.
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius ................. Pieces to Ponder : Magneato Shift (Collaboration), The Barrier, Strange Dreams
PrettyFae
06/29/05 3:33 PM GMT
Hehe, yeah, cool icon ;]
Have a nice day ^_^
0∈ [?]
antmark
07/28/05 4:51 AM GMT
thanx for your comment on egyptian cat, glad you like it. : )
0∈ [?]
stuffnstuff
07/28/05 3:31 PM GMT
Hey there. I wanted to thank you for your comment on "Don't Touch!". Just out of curiosity, what does "trippy" mean? :-)
0∈ [?]
-those who hit rock bottom are too concerned with self pity to realize that they are lying on an anvil- Psalm 66:10, Job 10:8
PrettyFae
08/01/05 9:21 AM GMT
Hey there, Tempest :D
Thanks for stopping by *Angel*...I'm very pleased you liked her!
Have a wonderful day...
0∈ [?]
DixieNormus
08/16/05 1:12 PM GMT
Hi! Thank you for the comment on "Atomic". =0)
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: