Caedes

Homepage for Tenderheart78

Tenderheart78

Member
Real Name:
Maria
Email:
Comments:
18
Website:
http://www.tenderheart78.1accesshost.com
Gender:
female 
Location:
Bulgaria 
Birthday:
1980 (37 years) 
Membership:
02/18/05 6:20 PM GMT07/17/07 10:46 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Lady_Rhea_
08/13/05 12:33 AM GMT
Hi Maria! Welcome to caedes. :)
-Alex
0∈ [?]
"Tall ships & tall kings three times three. What brought they from the founded land over the flowing sea? Seven stars & seven stones, and one white tree"-The Lord of the Rings
::LynEve
02/17/07 11:15 AM GMT
Hello Maria, Thank you for leaving such a nice comment on my Christmas Table. I am pleased you liked it .
0∈ [?]
The question is not what you look at, but what you see ~ Marcel Proust
.Camerama
02/19/07 4:44 PM GMT
thanks for your comments on "And Again"...I'm glad you liked it :)
0∈ [?]
Every day you may make progress. Every step may be fruitful. Yet there will stretch out before you an ever-lengthening, ever-ascending, ever-improving path. You know you will never get to the end of the journey. But this, so far from discouraging, only adds to the joy and glory of the climb. - Churchill

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: